Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (16505) Train Schedule

Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m      32 halts
Distance: 1953 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 1953 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express - 16505

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express ( 16505 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express ( 16505 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express-16505

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (16505) . Timing of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
origin
09:00
010
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
09:50
09:52
022m53
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
11:32
11:34
02m169.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:30
14:40
0310m300.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:37
15:39
012m346.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:45
16:55
0110m399.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
17:46
17:48
022m478.9
Surat
(ST)
19:00
19:05
025m528.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
075m744.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
12m772.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m786.6
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m833.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m861
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1210m924.7
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1070.1
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1128.7
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1196.8
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1110m1203.9
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
115m1341.3
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:15
14:17
122m1392.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
11m1463
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1483.4
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
12m1558.6
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
12m1591.1
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
12m1614.4
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
12m1627.2
Birur Junction
(RRB)
21:33
21:35
12m1741.9
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
15m1787.3
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
12m1812.8
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
01:08
01:10
22m1883.7
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
25m1947.5
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m1950.4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
03:15
destination
2101953.1

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (16505) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gandhidham Junction station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1953 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express-16505 departs from Samakhiali Junction at 09:52 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 03:15 on day 2.

16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.