Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) (16502) Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 36h 50m      23 halts
Distance: 1798 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 36h 50m , Distance: 1798 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) - 16502

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ( 16502 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG JL

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ( 16502 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG JL

Time Table of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)-16502

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) (16502) . Timing of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
origin
13:30
040
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:03
15:05
022m96.2
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
16:55
17:00
015m175.7
Gooty Junction
(GY)
18:28
18:30
012m266.1
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
19:15
19:30
0315m294.5
Adoni
(AD)
20:13
20:15
042m346.7
Raichur Junction
(RC)
21:23
21:25
022m416.3
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
01:00
01:05
125m523.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
01:42
01:45
133m560.7
Solapur
(SUR)
03:50
04:00
1310m673.7
Daund Junction
(DD)
06:45
06:55
1210m860.6
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:47
08:50
113m944.7
Belapur
(BAP)
10:04
10:05
111m1012.1
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:59
11:00
111m1056.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:30
12:35
145m1098.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
15:48
15:50
142m1258.6
Amalner
(AN)
16:53
16:55
112m1313.2
Nandurbar
(NDB)
18:35
18:40
115m1408.6
Surat
(ST)
22:10
22:20
1110m1569.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
23:04
23:06
112m1619.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:24
00:29
245m1699.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
01:00
01:02
222m1733.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:56
01:57
221m1794.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
02:20
destination
251798.2

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) (16502) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Junction station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1798 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)-16502 departs from Hindupur at 15:05 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 02:20 on day 2.

16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.