Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 16501 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to Banglore Yashwantpura JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 40m   23 halts
Distance: 1798 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1798 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 16501 Train

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG JL

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG JL

Time Table of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 16501 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 train . Timing of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
18:40
050
ANAND JN
(ANND)
19:49
19:51
042m64.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:32
20:37
015m98.7
Surat
(ST)
22:30
22:40
0210m228.4
NANDURBAR
(NDB)
01:00
01:10
1210m389.2
AMALNER
(AN)
02:56
02:58
122m484.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:30
04:40
1410m539.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
165m699.2
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
112m741.5
BELAPUR
(BAP)
08:43
08:45
122m785.8
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
113m853.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
12:10
12:15
125m937.2
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
15:05
15:10
135m1124.1
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
16:52
16:55
113m1237.1
Wadi jn
(WADI)
17:55
18:00
135m1273.9
RAICHUR
(RC)
19:28
19:30
112m1381.5
MANTHRALAYAM RD
(MALM)
20:00
20:05
115m1410.4
ADONI
(AD)
20:38
20:40
112m1451.1
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
21:40
21:45
165m1503.3
GOOTY
(GY)
22:14
22:15
121m1531.7
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
23:28
23:30
122m1588.8
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
212m1622.1
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
212m1701.6
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
04:20
231797.8

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto Banglore yashwantpura JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1798 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)-16501 departs from ANAND JN at 19:51 and arrives Banglore yashwantpura JN at 04:20 on day 2.

16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 1798 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to Banglore yashwantpura JN in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations