Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (16501) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 40m      23 halts
Distance: 1798 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1798 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express - 16501

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ( 16501 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG JL

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ( 16501 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 GEN EOG JL

Time Table of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express-16501

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (16501) . Timing of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
18:40
050
Anand Junction
(ANND)
19:49
19:51
012m64.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:32
20:37
015m98.7
Surat
(ST)
22:20
22:30
0210m228.4
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:00
01:10
1110m389.2
Amalner
(AN)
02:56
02:58
112m484.6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:30
04:40
110m539.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:45
06:50
165m699.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
112m741.5
Belapur
(BAP)
08:43
08:45
122m785.8
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
113m853.1
Daund Junction
(DD)
12:10
12:15
125m937.2
Solapur
(SUR)
15:00
15:10
1310m1124.1
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
16:52
16:55
113m1237.1
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
17:55
18:00
135m1273.9
Raichur Junction
(RC)
19:28
19:30
112m1381.5
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
19:58
20:00
112m1410.4
Adoni
(AD)
20:38
20:40
112m1451.2
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
21:40
21:45
165m1503.3
Gooty Junction
(GY)
22:14
22:15
121m1531.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:28
23:30
122m1588.8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
00:45
00:50
215m1622.1
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
212m1701.6
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
04:20
destination
231797.8

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express (16501) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Yesvantpur Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1798 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express-16501 departs from Anand Junction at 19:51 and arrives Yesvantpur Junction at 04:20 on day 2.

16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.