Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360 Train Schedule

PATNA JN to Ernakulam Junction South

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 55h 5m   43 halts
Distance: 2984 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 55h 5m , Distance: 2984 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360 Train

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GS SLR ALD

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GS SLR ALD

Time Table of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) - 16360 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 train . Timing of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PATNA JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
16:30
010
ARA
(ARA)
17:10
17:12
022m49
BUXAR
(BXR)
18:04
18:06
022m117.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
20:55
21:15
0120m229.5
GYANPUR ROAD
(GYN)
22:10
22:12
012m289.6
ALLAHABAD CITY
(ALY)
00:15
00:17
142m351.1
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
00:30
01:02
1632m353.7
NAINI
(NYN)
01:23
01:24
1--1m361
SATNA
(STA)
03:45
03:55
1110m531.1
KATNI
(KTE)
05:00
05:05
155m629.5
JABALPUR
(JBP)
06:25
06:35
1110m720.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:35
10:45
1510m965.6
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
11:48
11:49
121m1035.9
BETUL
(BZU)
12:25
12:28
113m1072.6
NARKHER
(NRKR)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1177.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
15:10
15:20
1210m1263.9
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
16:19
16:21
1--2m1340.1
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
17:57
18:00
113m1458.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
19:00
19:10
1210m1472.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
19:59
20:00
121m1542.2
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
20:29
20:30
121m1580.9
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
20:39
20:40
121m1600.6
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
20:49
20:50
121m1614.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
23:10
23:12
112m1715.6
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
00:35
00:37
212m1823.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
02:50
03:00
2--10m1922.2
TENALI JN
(TEL)
03:27
03:28
231m1953.7
ONGOLE
(OGL)
04:52
04:53
231m2060.8
NELLORE
(NLR)
06:28
06:29
231m2177.5
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
07:38
07:40
212m2215.9
SRI KALAHASTI
(KHT)
08:39
08:40
211m2276.1
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
09:15
09:20
2--5m2299.2
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
09:45
09:50
2--5m2309.1
CHITTOR
(CTO)
11:14
11:15
2--1m2381
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
12:20
12:25
245m2413.8
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
13:53
13:55
2--2m2498.3
SALEM JN
(SA)
15:25
15:30
2--5m2618.7
ERODE JN
(ED)
16:40
16:50
2210m2678.4
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
17:33
17:35
212m2728.7
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
18:45
18:50
2--5m2779.2
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
20:07
20:10
21,23m2834.9
Thrissur City
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
213m2910.3
Aluva
(AWY)
22:13
22:15
212m2964.9
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
23:35
2--2984.3

Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PATNA JN station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction South.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2984 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)-16360 departs from ARA at 17:12 and arrives Ernakulam Junction South at 23:35 on day 2.

16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?

Ans. 2984 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PATNA JN to Ernakulam Junction South in Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations