Patna Ernakulam Express (16360) Train Schedule

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 54h 45m      42 halts
Distance: 2985 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 54h 45m , Distance: 2985 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Patna Ernakulam Express - 16360

Patna Ernakulam Express ( 16360 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GS SLR ALD

Patna Ernakulam Express ( 16360 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GS SLR ALD

Time Table of Patna Ernakulam Express-16360

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam Express (16360) . Timing of Patna Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
origin
16:30
010
Ara Junction
(ARA)
17:08
17:10
022m49
Buxar
(BXR)
17:58
18:00
022m117.5
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
20:55
21:15
0120m229.2
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
22:10
22:12
012m289.3
Allahabad City
(ALY)
00:15
00:17
142m350.9
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
00:30
01:02
1632m353.5
Satna Junction
(STA)
03:45
03:55
1110m530.8
Katni Junction
(KTE)
05:00
05:05
155m629.2
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
06:25
06:35
1110m720.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:35
10:45
1510m965.3
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:48
11:49
121m1035.7
Betul
(BZU)
12:25
12:28
113m1072.3
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
14:08
14:10
12m1177.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
15:10
15:20
1210m1263.6
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
16:19
16:21
12m1339.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:57
18:00
113m1458.4
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
19:00
19:10
110m1472.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
19:59
20:00
121m1541.9
Bellampalli
(BPA)
20:29
20:30
121m1580.6
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:39
20:40
121m1600.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:49
20:50
121m1614.1
Warangal
(WL)
23:10
23:12
112m1715.3
Khammam
(KMT)
00:35
00:37
212m1822.8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
02:50
03:00
210m1923.1
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
03:27
03:28
231m1954.6
Ongole
(OGL)
04:52
04:53
231m2061.7
Nellore
(NLR)
06:28
06:29
231m2178.4
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
07:53
07:55
212m2216.7
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
08:39
08:40
211m2276.9
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
09:15
09:25
210m2300.1
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
09:50
09:55
25m2309.9
Chittoor
(CTO)
11:14
11:15
21m2381.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
245m2414.7
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
13:58
14:00
22m2499.1
Salem Junction
(SA)
15:25
15:30
25m2619.6
Erode Junction
(ED)
16:40
16:50
2210m2679.3
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:33
17:35
212m2729.6
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
18:45
18:50
25m2780.1
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
20:05
20:10
21,25m2835.8
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
21:35
21:37
212m2911.2
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
22:20
22:22
212m2965.7
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
23:15
destination
22985.2

Patna Ernakulam Express (16360) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Junction station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction (South) .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2985 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Ernakulam Express-16360 departs from Ara Junction at 17:10 and arrives Ernakulam Junction (South) at 23:15 on day 2.

16360 Patna Ernakulam Express has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.