Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (16339) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 10m      39 halts
Distance: 1865 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDTHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 1865 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express - 16339

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express ( 16339 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B3 B2 B1 UR UR SLR ED

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express ( 16339 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 A1 B3 B2 B1 UR UR SLR ED

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express-16339

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (16339) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
12:10
0150
Dadar Central
(DR)
12:18
12:20
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
12:43
12:45
052m33.3
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
012m98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
012m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
065m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
17:00
17:05
055m265
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
032m373.1
Solapur
(SUR)
20:15
20:25
0310m451.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
22:28
22:30
012m564.9
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
022m591.5
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
025m601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
012m640.7
Raichur Junction
(RC)
00:48
00:50
112m709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:28
01:30
112m738.2
Adoni
(AD)
02:28
02:30
112m778.9
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
03:55
04:00
155m831.1
Gooty Junction
(GY)
04:33
04:35
112m859.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
05:38
05:40
112m916.6
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
06:50
06:55
125m949.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:18
08:20
132m1029.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:28
10:30
122m1128.5
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
11:55
12:05
1410m1184.9
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:33
12:35
112m1219.1
Tirupattur
(TPT)
13:58
14:00
112m1260.7
Salem Junction
(SA)
15:35
15:40
125m1373.8
Erode Junction
(ED)
16:50
17:00
1310m1433.5
Unjalur
(URL)
17:38
17:39
11m1465.8
Karur Junction
(KRR)
18:17
18:20
113m1498.4
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
19:50
19:55
115m1572.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
20:13
20:14
11m1594.5
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
20:55
21:00
155m1634.7
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
22:23
22:25
122m1678.1
Satur
(SRT)
22:43
22:45
112m1705
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
23:03
23:05
112m1726.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
23:40
23:41
11m1762.7
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
01:25
01:30
225m1791.8
Nanguneri
(NNN)
01:59
02:00
221m1820
Valliyur
(VLY)
02:08
02:10
212m1834.1
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
03:20
destination
231865.3

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express (16339) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Nagercoil Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1865 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express-16339 departs from Dadar Central at 12:20 and arrives Nagercoil Junction at 03:20 on day 2.

16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.