Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express (16331) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 10m      41 halts
Distance: 1945 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 1945 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express - 16331

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express ( 16331 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express ( 16331 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express-16331

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express (16331) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
12:10
0140
Dadar Central
(DR)
12:17
12:20
043m9
Thane
(TNA)
12:42
12:45
053m33.3
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
13:48
13:50
012m98
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:38
14:40
012m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
15:45
15:50
065m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
17:00
17:05
055m265
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
18:58
19:00
032m373.1
Solapur
(SUR)
20:15
20:25
0210m451.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
22:27
22:30
013m564.9
Shahabad
(SDB)
23:00
23:02
022m591.5
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
23:15
23:20
025m601.7
Yadgir
(YG)
23:53
23:55
012m640.7
Raichur Junction
(RC)
00:57
01:00
113m709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:29
01:30
111m738.2
Adoni
(AD)
02:18
02:20
112m778.9
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
03:25
03:30
155m831.1
Gooty Junction
(GY)
03:58
04:00
112m859.5
Anantapur
(ATP)
05:28
05:30
112m916.6
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
06:45
06:50
125m949.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:18
08:20
12m1029.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:28
10:30
122m1128.5
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
11:55
12:05
1410m1184.9
Tirupattur
(TPT)
13:59
14:00
11m1260.7
Salem Junction
(SA)
15:35
15:40
115m1373.8
Erode Junction
(ED)
16:50
17:00
1210m1433.5
Tiruppur
(TUP)
17:43
17:45
112m1483.7
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
18:47
18:50
113m1534.2
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
19:03
19:05
12m1540.1
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
20:05
20:10
135m1589.9
Ottappalam
(OTP)
20:33
20:35
122m1621.2
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
21:35
21:37
112m1665.3
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
22:20
22:22
112m1719.9
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
22:55
23:00
115m1739.3
Cherthala (Sherthalai)
(SRTL)
23:40
23:41
11m1772.7
Alappuzha (Alleppey)
(ALLP)
00:07
00:10
213m1796.6
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
00:20
00:21
211m1808.8
Harippad
(HAD)
00:34
00:35
221m1826.7
Kayamkulam Junction
(KYJ)
01:00
01:02
22m1839.8
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
(QLN)
01:45
01:50
215m1880.7
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
02:12
02:13
21m1904.4
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
(TVC)
03:20
destination
221945.3

Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express (16331) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1945 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express-16331 departs from Dadar Central at 12:20 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) at 03:20 on day 2.

16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.