Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) - 16318 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to KANYAKUMARI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 30m   73 halts
Distance: 3789 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 30m , Distance: 3789 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) - 16318 Train

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) 16318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) 16318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Time Table of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) - 16318 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) 16318 train . Timing of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
030
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
030
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
012m24.7
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
SAMBA
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
SAMBA
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
KATHUA
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
KATHUA
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
DASUYA
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
DASUYA
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
TANDA URMAR
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
TANDA URMAR
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1510m342
KILA RAIPUR
(QRP)
05:41
05:42
111m359.8
KILA RAIPUR
(QRP)
05:41
05:42
111m359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:53
111m367.4
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:52
05:53
111m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
111m387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:12
06:13
111m387.3
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:39
06:41
142m404.1
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:39
06:41
142m404.1
SANGRUR
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
SANGRUR
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
SUNAM
(SFM)
07:40
07:42
112m432.9
SFMU
(SFMU)
07:40
07:42
112m432.8
LEHRA GAGA
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
LEHRA GAGA
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:11
09:13
122m482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:11
09:13
122m482.9
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:34
09:36
1--2m508.8
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:34
09:36
1--2m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:50
09:52
1--2m524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:50
09:52
1--2m524
BARSOLA
(BZO)
10:02
10:04
112m534.6
BARSOLA
(BZO)
10:02
10:04
122m534.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
1--5m542.7
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:06
12:08
1--2m640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:06
12:08
1--2m640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
1--2m659.4
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
1--2m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
122m699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
142m699.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
125m865.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
115m865.9
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
19:13
19:15
122m918.5
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
19:13
19:15
122m918.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1--10m1081.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1210m1081.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
2110m1373.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
2110m1373.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:30
03:35
2--5m1465.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:30
03:35
235m1465.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.9
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.9
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
232m1840.1
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2--2m1840.1
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.6
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
2110m1972.3
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
2--10m1972.3
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.3
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.3
Warangal JN
(WL)
15:33
15:38
215m2215.6
Warangal JN
(WL)
15:33
15:38
215m2215.6
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
17:07
17:08
211m2323.1
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
17:07
17:08
211m2323.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
2--5m2422.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
19:05
19:10
275m2422.2
TENALI JN
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
2--1m2453.7
TENALI JN
(TEL)
19:39
19:40
2--1m2453.7
ONGOLE
(OGL)
20:59
21:00
231m2560.7
ONGOLE
(OGL)
20:59
21:00
231m2560.7
NELLORE
(NLR)
22:09
22:10
231m2677.4
NELLORE
(NLR)
22:09
22:10
231m2677.4
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
212m2715.8
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
23:18
23:20
212m2715.8
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
00:55
01:00
3--5m2799.2
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
00:55
01:00
315m2799.2
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
332m2809
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
01:18
01:20
332m2809
CHITTOR
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
3--2m2880.9
CHITTOR
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
322m2880.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
03:33
03:35
332m2913.7
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
03:33
03:35
332m2913.7
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
3--2m2998.2
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
312m2998.2
SALEM JN
(SA)
06:27
06:30
3--3m3118.7
SALEM JN
(SA)
06:27
06:30
3--3m3118.7
ERODE JN
(ED)
08:05
09:05
3360m3178.4
ERODE JN
(ED)
08:05
08:15
3--10m3178.4
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
08:58
09:00
312m3228.6
KARUR
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
3--3m3243.3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
(TPJ)
11:55
12:00
315m3319.6
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
09:50
09:55
355m3279.2
KODAIKANAL ROAD
(KQN)
13:54
13:55
3--1m3436.1
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
11:07
11:10
31,33m3334.9
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
14:45
14:50
3--5m3476.2
OTTAPPALAM
(OTP)
11:33
11:35
322m3366.2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
15:33
15:35
3--2m3519.7
Thrissur City
(TCR)
12:32
12:35
313m3410.3
SATUR
(SRT)
15:54
15:55
3--1m3546.6
Aluva
(AWY)
13:45
13:47
312m3464.8
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
16:14
16:15
3--1m3568.2
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
14:15
14:20
325m3481.7
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
15:37
15:40
323m3541.7
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
16:49
16:50
3--1m3604.4
TIRUNELVELI
(TEN)
18:30
333633.4
TIRUVALLA
(TRVL)
16:09
16:10
331m3567.4
CHENGANNUR
(CNGR)
16:18
16:20
312m3576.4
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
16:43
16:45
3--2m3596.6
QUILON JN
(QLN)
17:35
17:40
315m3637.5
TRIVANDRUM PETT
(TVP)
18:44
18:45
311m3699.6
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
19:15
19:20
315m3702.1
KULITTHURAI
(KZT)
20:26
20:27
3--1m3740.1
NAGARCOIL JN
(NCJ)
21:30
21:35
325m3773.2
KANYAKUMARI
(CAPE)
22:25
333788.7

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) 16318 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto KANYAKUMARI.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3789 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)-16318 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 22:25 on day 3.

16318 Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) train has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)?

Ans. 3789 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to KANYAKUMARI in Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) train?

Ans. There are 73 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations