Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) (16318) Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 0m      73 halts
Distance: 3790 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 0m , Distance: 3790 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) - 16318

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) ( 16318 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) ( 16318 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 PC S7 S8 S9 S10 A1 UR SLR

Time Table of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)-16318

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) (16318) . Timing of Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.7
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.7
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:15
1515m342
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:15
1515m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:32
05:34
112m359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:32
05:34
112m359.8
Ahmedgarh
(AHH)
05:44
05:45
111m367.4
Ahmedgarh
(AHH)
05:44
05:45
111m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:14
06:15
11m387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:14
06:15
111m387.3
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:34
06:35
11m404.1
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:34
06:35
11m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFM)
07:40
07:42
112m433
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFM)
07:40
07:42
112m433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:45
08:50
15m470.7
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:45
08:50
15m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:01
09:03
12m482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:01
09:03
12m482.9
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:28
09:30
12m508.8
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:28
09:30
12m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:49
09:51
12m524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:49
09:51
12m524
Barsola
(BZO)
10:01
10:03
122m534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
10:01
10:03
112m534.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:24
10:27
13m542.7
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:24
10:27
13m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:47
10:49
12m568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:47
10:49
12m568.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:18
11:20
12m599.8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:18
11:20
12m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:48
11:50
12m640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:48
11:50
12m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
12m659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
12m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
142m699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
122m699.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
115m865.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
125m865.9
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
19:13
19:15
132m918.5
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
19:13
19:15
122m918.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
110m1081.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1210m1081.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:40
01:50
2110m1373.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:40
01:50
2110m1373.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:30
03:35
25m1465.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
03:30
03:35
235m1465.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.9
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
2210m1763.9
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
22m1840.1
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
232m1840.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
11:18
11:20
212m1958.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
11:50
12:10
220m1972.4
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
11:50
12:10
2120m1972.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:51
13:52
221m2114.4
Warangal
(WL)
15:33
15:38
215m2215.6
Warangal
(WL)
15:33
15:38
215m2215.6
Khammam
(KMT)
17:07
17:08
211m2323.1
Khammam
(KMT)
17:07
17:08
211m2323.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
2715m2423.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
215m2423.4
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
19:46
19:48
22m2454.9
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
19:46
19:48
22m2454.9
Ongole
(OGL)
21:11
21:13
232m2562
Ongole
(OGL)
21:11
21:13
232m2562
Nellore
(NLR)
22:27
22:29
232m2678.6
Nellore
(NLR)
22:27
22:29
232m2678.6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
23:41
23:43
212m2717
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
23:41
23:43
212m2717
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
00:55
01:05
310m2800.4
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
00:55
01:05
3110m2800.4
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:20
01:22
332m2810.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
01:20
01:22
332m2810.2
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
32m2882.1
Chittoor
(CTO)
02:33
02:35
322m2882.1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
03:33
03:35
332m2914.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
03:33
03:35
332m2914.9
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
312m2999.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:03
05:05
32m2999.4
Salem Junction
(SA)
06:35
06:40
35m3119.9
Salem Junction
(SA)
06:35
06:40
35m3119.9
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:05
09:05
3360m3179.6
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:05
08:15
310m3179.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:58
09:00
312m3229.8
Karur Junction
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
33m3244.5
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
09:55
10:00
355m3280.4
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
11:05
11:10
31,35m3336.1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
11:40
11:50
3110m3320.8
Ottappalam
(OTP)
11:33
11:35
322m3367.4
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
12:42
12:45
313m3411.5
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
13:54
13:55
31m3437.3
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
14:45
14:50
35m3477.4
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
13:48
13:50
312m3466
Ernakulam Town (North)
(ERN)
14:25
14:30
325m3482.9
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
15:33
15:35
32m3520.8
Satur
(SRT)
15:54
15:55
31m3547.8
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
16:14
16:15
31m3569.3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
16:49
16:50
31m3605.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:40
15:43
323m3542.9
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
18:30
destination
333634.6
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
16:20
16:21
331m3568.6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:31
16:33
312m3577.7
Kayamkulam Junction
(KYJ)
16:45
16:47
32m3597.9
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
(QLN)
17:45
17:50
315m3638.8
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
18:45
18:46
311m3700.8
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
(TVC)
19:25
19:30
315m3703.3
Kulitturai
(KZT)
20:26
20:27
31m3741.3
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
21:30
21:35
325m3774.4
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
21:55
destination
333789.9

Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) (16318) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Kanniyakumari .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3790 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT)-16318 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 21:55 on day 3.

16318 Slip Himsagar Express Slip (PT) has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.