Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train Schedule

MYSORE JN to AJMER

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m   42 halts
Distance: 2282 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 5m , Distance: 2282 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train

Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN HA1 A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 PC S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train . Timing of Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MYSORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
18:35
050
MANDYA
(MYA)
19:08
19:10
022m44.6
RAMANAGARAM
(RMGM)
19:49
19:50
021m93.2
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
0--2m143.3
TUMKUR
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m207
TIPTUR
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
121m277.9
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
1--5m303.3
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
1--2m348.7
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
1--2m463.5
HARIHAR
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
1--2m476.3
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
1--2m499.6
HAVERI
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
1--2m532.1
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m607.3
DHARWAR
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
112m627.7
LONDA JN
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m698.1
BELGAUM
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m749.3
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m886.7
SANGLI
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m893.8
KARAD
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m961.9
SATARA
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m1020.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
11,35m1165.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1229.6
KARJAT
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1257.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1304
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
142m1318.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1345.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1466.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
221m1492.9
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1561.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:39
03:41
232m1621
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2214m1691.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
05:23
05:25
222m1726.1
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1744.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1790.6
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
222m1859.4
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
10:50
10:56
216m1924.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
2210m1976.9
SIROHI ROAD
(SOH)
12:37
12:39
212m2020.7
FALNA
(FA)
13:10
13:12
212m2075.8
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
212m2142.2
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
14:51
14:53
212m2163.5
BEAWAR
(BER)
16:06
16:08
212m2229.9
AJMER
(AII)
17:40
232282.2

Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MYSORE JN station and runs upto AJMER.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2282 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)-16210 departs from MANDYA at 19:10 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 on day 2.

16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) train has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. 2282 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MYSORE JN to AJMER in Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations