Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) (16210) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 10m      42 halts
Distance: 2283 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 10m , Distance: 2283 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) - 16210

Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) ( 16210 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN SLR

Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) ( 16210 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 GEN SLR

Time Table of Mysore Ajmer Express (PT)-16210

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) (16210) . Timing of Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(MYS)
origin
18:30
050
Mandya
(MYA)
19:08
19:10
002m44.7
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
19:49
19:50
021m93.4
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
002m143.3
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m207.4
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:05
00:06
121m278.2
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
00:45
00:50
105m303.7
Birur Junction
(RRB)
01:33
01:35
102m349.1
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
102m463.8
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
102m476.6
Ranibennur
(RNR)
04:08
04:09
101m499.9
Haveri
(HVR)
04:39
04:40
101m532.5
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m607.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
112m627.7
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m698.2
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m749.5
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m886.9
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m894.2
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m962.1
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m1020.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1310m1166.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1230.1
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1257.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1304.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
142m1318.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1346
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1467.1
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
221m1493.3
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1561.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:45
03:46
231m1621.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:52
05:02
2210m1691.7
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:30
05:32
222m1727.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:47
05:49
222m1745.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1791.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:12
09:14
222m1860.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:55
10:56
211m1925.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:55
2215m1978.1
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
12:37
12:39
202m2022
Falna
(FA)
13:28
13:30
212m2077
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
202m2143.5
Sojat Road
(SOD)
14:51
14:53
202m2164.8
Beawar
(BER)
16:14
16:16
202m2231.3
(AII)
17:40
destination
232283.4

Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) (16210) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2283 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysore Ajmer Express (PT)-16210 departs from Mandya at 19:10 and arrives at 17:40 on day 2.

16210 Mysore Ajmer Express (PT) has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.