Ajmer Mysuru Express (16209) Train Schedule

Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m      42 halts
Distance: 2347 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2347 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209

Ajmer Mysuru Express ( 16209 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer Mysuru Express ( 16209 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 PC S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer Mysuru Express-16209

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Mysuru Express (16209) . Timing of Ajmer Mysuru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
origin
05:30
010
Beawar
(BER)
06:18
06:20
012m52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
07:16
07:18
012m118.7
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m206.5
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
09:22
09:24
012m261.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:13
10:23
0210m305.4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m358
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
13:07
13:09
022m422.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:30
14:40
0410m553.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:38
15:39
011m598.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:59
16:01
02m617.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:45
16:55
0110m651.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:41
17:42
041m722.4
Surat
(ST)
19:00
19:05
025m781.5
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m850.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:49
20:52
023m876.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
055m997.7
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
12m1025
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m1043.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1089.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1117.6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1110m1181.3
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1326.7
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1385.3
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1453.4
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1310m1460.5
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
125m1597.9
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1649.2
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1719.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1740
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
12m1815.2
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
12m1847.7
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
12m1871
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
12m1883.8
Birur Junction
(RRB)
21:33
21:35
12m1998.6
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
15m2043.9
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
112m2069.4
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
01:08
01:10
212m2140.3
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
25m2204.1
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m2207
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
03:15
03:30
2815m2209.7
Mandya
(MYA)
04:48
04:50
22m2302.8
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
06:00
destination
242347.4

Ajmer Mysuru Express (16209) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Junction station and runs upto Mysuru Junction (Mysore) .It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2347 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Mysuru Express-16209 departs from Beawar at 06:20 and arrives Mysuru Junction (Mysore) at 06:00 on day 2.

16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.