Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209 Train Schedule

AJMER to MYSORE JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m   42 halts
Distance: 2282 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 30m , Distance: 2282 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209 Train

Ajmer Mysuru Express 16209 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Ajmer Mysuru Express 16209 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer Mysuru Express - 16209 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Mysuru Express 16209 train . Timing of Ajmer Mysuru Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AJMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AJMER
(AII)
05:30
010
BEAWAR
(BER)
06:11
06:13
012m52.3
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
07:01
07:03
012m118.7
FALNA
(FA)
08:28
08:30
012m206.5
Pindwara
(PDWA)
09:13
09:15
012m261.7
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m305.4
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m358
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
022m422.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0410m491.3
NADIAD JN
(ND)
15:38
15:39
011m537
ANAND JN
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
042m555.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m590
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:45
17:47
042m660.5
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m719.7
Valsad
(BL)
20:23
20:25
032m788.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
022m814.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0510m935.8
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m963.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m977.5
KARJAT
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1024.1
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1051.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1115.6
SATARA
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1261
KARAD
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1319.7
SANGLI
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1387.8
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
135m1394.9
BELGAUM
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
125m1532.2
LONDA JN
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1583.4
DHARWAR
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1653.8
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1674.2
HAVERI
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
122m1749.4
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
122m1782
HARIHAR
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
122m1805.2
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
112m1818.1
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
112m1932.8
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
1--5m1978.2
TIPTUR
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
112m2003.6
TUMKUR
(TK)
01:08
01:10
212m2074.5
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
2--5m2138.3
MALLESWARAM
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m2141.2
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
03:15
03:30
2815m2143.9
MANDYA
(MYA)
04:48
04:50
232m2236.9
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
06:00
242281.5

Ajmer Mysuru Express 16209 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AJMER station and runs upto MYSORE JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2282 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Mysuru Express-16209 departs from BEAWAR at 06:13 and arrives MYSORE JN at 06:00 on day 2.

16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express train has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Mysuru Express?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Mysuru Express?

Ans. 2282 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Mysuru Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AJMER to MYSORE JN in Ajmer Mysuru Express train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations