Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express (16102) Train Schedule

Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 35m      23 halts
Distance: 666 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 13h 35m , Distance: 666 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express - 16102

Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express ( 16102 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express ( 16102 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express-16102

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express (16102) . Timing of Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rameswaram
(RMM)
origin
17:00
030
Pamban
(PBM)
17:13
17:14
011m10.9
Mandapam
(MMM)
17:29
17:30
011m17.2
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
18:29
18:30
011m89.3
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
19:00
19:05
015m113.3
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
19:29
19:30
011m134
Kallal
(KAL)
19:54
19:55
01m156.8
Devakottai Road
(DKO)
20:09
20:10
011m169.7
Karaikkudi Junction
(KKDI)
20:30
20:35
015m174.6
Chettinad
(CTND)
20:50
20:51
011m186
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
21:14
21:15
011m211.6
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
22:25
22:30
045m264.5
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
23:18
23:20
012m314.2
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
23:48
23:50
012m353.6
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
00:43
00:45
112m384.8
Sirkazhi
(SY)
01:09
01:10
111m404.8
Chidambaram
(CDM)
01:29
01:30
111m421.8
Cuddalore Port Junction
(CUPJ)
02:14
02:15
111m460.3
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
03:15
03:25
110m507.1
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
04:29
04:30
111m574.5
Chengalpattu Junction
(CGL)
05:03
05:05
152m610.1
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:34
05:35
161m641.1
Mambalam
(MBM)
05:54
05:55
131m658.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:35
destination
15665.6

Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express (16102) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rameswaram station and runs upto Chennai Egmore .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 666 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express-16102 departs from Pamban at 17:14 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 06:35 on day 1.

16102 Rameswaram Chennai Egmore (boat Mail) Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.