Andaman Express - 16032 Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 25m   80 halts
Distance: 2877 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUEFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 25m , Distance: 2877 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Andaman Express - 16032 Train

Andaman Express 16032 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L HCP SLR GS GS BE1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Andaman Express 16032 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS BE1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Andaman Express - 16032 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express 16032 train . Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
030
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
012m24.7
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
KATHUA
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
MUKERIAN
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
DASUYA
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
TANDA URMAR
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
1410m342
KILA RAIPUR
(QRP)
05:40
05:42
112m359.8
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
05:51
05:53
112m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:11
06:13
112m387.3
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:41
07:00
1419m404.1
SANGRUR
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
SFMU
(SFMU)
07:40
07:42
112m432.8
LEHRA GAGA
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
125m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:11
09:13
122m482.9
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:34
09:36
1--2m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:50
09:52
1--2m524
BARSOLA
(BZO)
10:02
10:04
112m534.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
115m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:54
10:56
1--2m568.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:06
12:08
1--2m640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
1--2m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
16,745m670.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
13,42m699.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:02
17:07
115m812.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
125m865.9
Morena
(MRA)
19:30
19:32
112m945.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1310m1081.6
Babina
(BAB)
22:10
22:28
1118m1106.9
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:05
01:10
225m1234.8
SANCHI
(SCI)
02:14
02:16
212m1329.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
2110m1373.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:25
05:30
24,55m1465.5
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
06:28
06:30
222m1535.9
BETUL
(BZU)
07:16
07:18
212m1572.5
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
07:44
07:46
232m1595.7
MULTAI
(MTY)
08:03
08:05
222m1618.8
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
08:48
08:50
212m1659.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
10:35
10:45
2210m1763.9
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
11:47
11:49
232m1840.1
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
12:16
12:18
212m1873.2
WARORA
(WRR)
12:48
12:50
222m1912.2
MAJRI JN
(MJRI)
13:04
13:06
222m1924.7
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
13:36
13:38
212m1958.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
14:30
14:40
21,310m1972.3
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
15:40
15:41
221m2042.2
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
16:09
16:10
221m2080.9
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
16:25
16:26
221m2100.6
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.3
PEDDAPALLI
(PDPL)
16:50
16:51
221m2131.9
JAMIKUNTA
(JMKT)
17:19
17:20
221m2171.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.6
KESAMUDRAM
(KDM)
19:17
19:18
211m2260.7
MAHBUBABAD
(MABD)
19:29
19:30
211m2275.6
DORNAKAL JN
(DKJ)
20:00
20:01
221m2300.2
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
20:18
20:20
212m2323.1
MADHIRA
(MDR)
20:49
20:50
211m2367.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
00:50
01:00
3510m2422.2
NEW GUNTUR
(NGNT)
01:56
01:57
311m2452.2
TENALI JN
(TEL)
03:04
03:05
3--1m2477.3
NIDUBROLU
(NDO)
03:23
03:24
3--1m2499.2
BAPATLA
(BPP)
03:43
03:44
3--1m2519.8
CHIRALA
(CLX)
03:56
03:57
3--1m2534.9
ONGOLE
(OGL)
04:41
04:42
331m2584.3
SINGARAYAKONDA
(SKM)
05:05
05:06
321m2612.4
KAVALI
(KVZ)
05:29
05:30
321m2650.2
BITRAGUNTA
(BTTR)
05:43
05:44
321m2666.7
NELLORE
(NLR)
06:16
06:17
341m2701
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
07:28
07:30
312m2739.4
NAYADUPETA
(NYP)
07:54
07:55
321m2767.2
SULLURUPETA
(SPE)
08:19
08:20
321m2794.5
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
10:20
372877.1

Andaman Express 16032 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto CHENNAI CENTRAL.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2877 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Andaman Express-16032 departs from UDHAMPUR at 22:25 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 on day 3.

16032 Andaman Express train has total 80 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Andaman Express?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Andaman Express?

Ans. 2877 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Andaman Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Andaman Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Andaman Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to CHENNAI CENTRAL in Andaman Express train?

Ans. There are 80 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations