Andaman Express (16032) Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 25m      80 halts
Distance: 2878 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUEFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 25m , Distance: 2878 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Andaman Express - 16032

Andaman Express ( 16032 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 UR UR UR SLR HCP HCP

Andaman Express ( 16032 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 UR UR UR SLR HCP HCP

Time Table of Andaman Express-16032

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express (16032) . Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
012m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.7
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:15
1415m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:32
05:34
112m359.8
Ahmedgarh
(AHH)
05:43
05:45
112m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:13
06:15
112m387.3
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
13,425m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFM)
07:40
07:42
112m433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:00
08:02
112m454.4
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:45
08:50
135m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:01
09:03
12m482.9
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:28
09:30
12m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:49
09:51
12m524
Barsola
(BZO)
10:01
10:03
112m534.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:24
10:27
113m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:47
10:49
12m568.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:18
11:20
112m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:45
11:50
15m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
12m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
16,745m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
13,42m699.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
17:02
17:07
115m812.2
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
125m865.9
Morena
(MRA)
19:30
19:32
112m945.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
113m984.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
1310m1081.6
Babina
(BAB)
22:08
22:10
112m1106.9
Bina Junction
(BINA)
01:05
01:10
225m1234.8
Sanchi
(SCI)
02:13
02:15
212m1329.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
2110m1373.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:25
05:30
24,55m1465.6
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
06:28
06:30
222m1535.9
Betul
(BZU)
07:15
07:18
213m1572.6
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
07:44
07:46
232m1595.7
Multai
(MTY)
08:03
08:05
222m1618.9
Pandhurna
(PAR)
08:48
08:50
212m1659.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:35
10:45
2210m1763.9
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
11:47
11:49
232m1840.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
12:16
12:18
212m1873.3
Warora
(WRR)
12:48
12:50
222m1912.3
Majri Junction
(MJRI)
13:04
13:06
222m1924.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:35
13:38
213m1958.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
14:30
14:40
21,310m1972.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:39
15:41
222m2042.2
Bellampalli
(BPA)
16:09
16:10
221m2080.9
Manchiryal
(MCI)
16:25
16:26
221m2100.6
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.4
Peddapalli Junction
(PDPL)
16:50
16:51
221m2132
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
17:19
17:20
221m2171.4
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.6
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:17
19:18
211m2260.8
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:29
19:30
211m2275.7
Dornakal Junction
(DKJ)
20:00
20:01
221m2300.2
Khammam
(KMT)
20:18
20:20
212m2323.1
Madhira
(MDR)
20:49
20:50
211m2367.9
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:40
01:00
3520m2423.4
New Guntur
(NGNT)
01:55
01:57
312m2453.5
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
03:04
03:05
31m2478.5
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
03:22
03:24
32m2500.5
Bapatla
(BPP)
03:42
03:44
32m2521.1
Chirala
(CLX)
03:55
03:57
32m2536.1
Ongole
(OGL)
04:40
04:42
332m2585.6
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
05:04
05:06
322m2613.7
Kavali
(KVZ)
05:28
05:30
322m2651.5
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
05:42
05:44
322m2667.9
Nellore
(NLR)
06:15
06:17
332m2702.3
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
07:35
07:40
315m2740.6
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
08:03
08:05
322m2768.5
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
08:28
08:30
322m2795.7
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:20
destination
372878.3

Andaman Express (16032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Chennai Central .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2878 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Andaman Express-16032 departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives Chennai Central at 10:20 on day 3.

16032 Andaman Express has total 80 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.