Avadh Assam Express (PT) (15910) Train Schedule

Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 68h 10m      84 halts
Distance: 3116 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 68h 10m , Distance: 3116 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910

Avadh Assam Express (PT) ( 15910 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS HA1 B1 A1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR B2 S11 BTI

Avadh Assam Express (PT) ( 15910 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS HA1 B1 A1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR B2 S11 BTI

Time Table of Avadh Assam Express (PT)-15910

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) (15910) . Timing of Avadh Assam Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)
origin
19:45
010
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
20:43
20:45
012m75.7
Mahajan
(MHJ)
21:29
21:31
022m115.4
PiliBanga
(PGK)
22:58
23:00
02m202.8
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
23:25
23:30
05m228.5
Sangaria
(SGRA)
23:51
23:53
02m254.9
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
00:17
00:18
11m284.8
Bathinda Junction
(BTI)
01:25
01:55
1430m320.9
Maur
(MAUR)
02:21
02:23
12m354.8
Mansa
(MSZ)
02:38
02:40
122m373.5
Budhlada
(BLZ)
02:53
02:55
12m389.6
Bareta
(BRZ)
03:07
03:09
112m404.9
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
03:22
03:24
12m418.9
Tohana
(TUN)
03:35
03:37
12m431
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
03:57
03:59
12m457
Jind Junction
(JIND)
04:28
04:30
12m490.8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
05:18
05:20
12m547.9
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
05:48
05:50
12m588.1
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
06:28
06:30
112m607.5
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
06:51
06:53
122m615.1
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
07:15
07:45
11630m617.8
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
08:40
08:45
115m638.2
Pilkhua
(PKW)
09:11
09:13
112m663.8
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
09:28
09:30
112m675
Amroha
(AMRO)
10:25
10:27
112m748.5
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
11:10
11:20
1110m779
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
11:50
11:55
125m806.3
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
13:00
13:05
115m869.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
14:17
14:22
115m940
Hardoi
(HRI)
15:15
15:17
132m1002.9
Balamau Junction
(BLM)
15:51
15:53
112m1035.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:45
18:10
1125m1104.7
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
18:51
18:53
132m1133
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
19:38
19:40
122m1176.2
Gonda Junction
(GD)
20:25
20:30
125m1222.2
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
20:54
20:56
112m1250.1
Basti
(BST)
21:47
21:50
133m1310.6
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:15
22:17
122m1340.2
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
23:30
23:45
1515m1374.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:28
00:32
234m1423.2
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
00:55
01:00
25m1443.9
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
01:10
01:12
22m1456.8
Mairwa
(MW)
01:27
01:28
221m1471.4
Siwan Junction
(SV)
02:10
02:15
225m1492.7
Ekma
(EKMA)
02:48
02:50
22m1526
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
03:50
04:00
23,410m1553.9
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
05:05
05:10
225m1608
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
05:23
05:28
245m1613.4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
06:15
06:20
215m1667.2
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
07:20
07:45
225m1719.3
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:05
08:07
222m1742.6
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
08:45
08:55
2410m1770.1
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:15
09:17
222m1785.4
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
09:56
10:01
225m1825.5
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
10:09
10:11
222m1834.3
Thana Bihpur Junction
(THB)
11:14
11:16
222m1876.6
Naugachia
(NNA)
11:32
11:34
212m1892.5
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
13:25
13:50
2625m1949.9
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
14:42
14:44
212m1993.4
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
14:58
15:00
222m2006.8
Dalkhola
(DLK)
15:22
15:24
212m2035.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:50
15:55
215m2064.4
Aluabari Road Junction
(AUB)
16:20
16:22
212m2094.9
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
17:55
18:10
21A15m2151.7
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:03
19:05
212m2185.3
Dhupguri
(DQG)
19:33
19:38
25m2217.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:45
20:50
25m2277.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
21:20
21:25
25m2296
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
22:15
22:17
232m2364.9
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
22:30
22:32
222m2374.7
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
23:20
23:30
210m2402.4
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
02:30
02:35
35m2552.3
Guwahati
(GHY)
03:00
03:20
3120m2558.9
Jagi Road
(JID)
04:35
04:37
32m2615.9
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
05:20
05:22
312m2649.9
Hojai
(HJI)
05:58
06:00
312m2694.4
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
07:05
07:10
35m2739.4
Diphu
(DPU)
08:15
08:17
32m2771.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
08:55
09:00
35m2808.8
Sarupathar
(SZR)
09:45
09:47
32m2845.1
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
10:55
10:57
32m2878.9
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
11:30
11:40
3110m2917
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
12:27
12:29
312m2971.1
New Tinsukia Junction
(NTSK)
14:35
14:45
310m3073.6
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
15:55
destination
313115.7

Avadh Assam Express (PT) (15910) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lalgarh Junction station and runs upto Dibrugarh .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3116 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Avadh Assam Express (PT)-15910 departs from Lunkaransar at 20:45 and arrives Dibrugarh at 15:55 on day 3.

15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) has total 84 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.