Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910 Train Schedule

LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 68h 5m   86 halts
Distance: 3116 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 68h 5m , Distance: 3116 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910 Train

Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS HA1 B1 A1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR B2 S11 BTI

Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS HA1 B1 A1 S1 PC S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS SLR B2 S11 BTI

Time Table of Avadh Assam Express (PT) - 15910 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 train . Timing of Avadh Assam Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LALGARH JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LALGARH JN
(LGH)
19:50
010
LUNKARANSAR
(LKS)
20:48
20:50
012m75.8
MAHAJAN
(MHJ)
21:29
21:31
022m115.4
PILI BANGAN
(PGK)
23:08
23:10
012m202.9
HANUMANGARH JN
(HMH)
23:35
23:40
02,35m228.1
SANGARIA
(SGRA)
00:01
00:03
112m254.6
MANDI DABWALI
(MBY)
00:28
00:30
112m284.4
Bhatinda Junction
(BTI)
01:35
02:00
1425m320.5
Maur
(MAUR)
02:25
02:27
122m354.4
Mansa
(MSZ)
02:42
02:44
122m373.1
Budhlada
(BLZ)
02:58
03:00
1--2m389.2
Bareta
(BRZ)
03:13
03:15
112m404.6
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
03:29
03:31
122m418.5
Tohana
(TUN)
03:42
03:44
122m430.7
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
04:05
04:07
1--2m456.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
04:35
04:37
1--2m490.5
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
05:25
05:27
112m547.6
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
05:55
05:57
1--2m587.8
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
06:28
06:30
112m607.2
Delhi KishanGanj
(DKZ)
06:51
06:53
122m614.8
DELHI
(DLI)
07:20
07:50
11630m617.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:38
08:40
11,22m637.8
PILKHUA
(PKW)
09:04
09:06
112m663.4
HAPUR
(HPU)
09:22
09:24
112m674.6
AMROHA
(AMRO)
10:23
10:25
112m748.1
MORADABAD
(MB)
11:10
11:18
118m778.7
RAMPUR
(RMU)
11:47
11:49
122m805.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
12:52
12:57
115m869
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
14:15
14:20
115m939.7
HARDOI
(HRI)
15:05
15:10
135m1002.4
BALAMU JN
(BLM)
15:40
15:45
115m1035.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
17:50
18:10
1120m1104.3
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
18:51
18:53
132m1132.6
JARWAL ROAD
(JLD)
19:28
19:30
122m1175.8
GONDA JN
(GD)
20:15
20:20
125m1221.8
MANKAPUR JN
(MUR)
20:44
20:46
112m1249.7
BASTI
(BST)
21:47
21:50
133m1310.2
KHALILABAD
(KLD)
22:12
22:14
122m1339.8
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
23:30
23:45
1515m1373.7
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
00:27
00:32
235m1422.8
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
00:55
01:00
2--5m1443.5
BHATPAR RANI
(BHTR)
01:10
01:12
2--2m1456.4
MAIRWA
(MW)
01:26
01:28
222m1471
SIWAN JN
(SV)
02:10
02:15
225m1492.3
EKMA
(EKMA)
02:46
02:48
222m1525.6
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
03:50
04:00
23,410m1553.5
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
05:05
05:10
225m1607.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
05:23
05:28
245m1613
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
06:26
06:31
21,25m1666.8
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
07:20
07:47
2--27m1718.9
DALSINGH SARAI
(DSS)
08:03
08:05
222m1742.2
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
08:45
08:55
2410m1769.7
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
09:13
09:18
225m1785.1
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
09:55
09:57
222m1825.1
MANSI JN
(MNE)
10:05
10:07
222m1833.9
THANA BIHPUR JN
(THB)
11:08
11:10
222m1876.2
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
11:28
11:30
212m1892.1
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
13:30
13:55
2625m1949.6
AZAMNAGAR ROAD
(AZR)
14:46
14:48
212m1993.5
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
15:03
15:05
222m2007
DALKOLHA
(DLK)
15:28
15:30
212m2036
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
15:55
16:00
215m2064.5
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
16:25
16:27
212m2095
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
17:45
17:55
21A10m2151.8
JALPAIGURI ROAD
(JPE)
19:03
19:05
222m2185.4
DHUPGURI
(DQG)
19:40
19:42
2--2m2217.2
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
20:45
20:50
2--5m2277.3
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
21:10
21:15
2--5m2296.1
FAKIRAGRAM JN
(FKM)
22:05
22:07
232m2365
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
22:18
22:20
222m2374.8
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
23:20
23:30
2--10m2402.6
BARPETA ROAD
(BPRD)
00:03
00:08
3--5m2446.7
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
01:10
01:20
3--10m2511.6
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
02:30
02:35
3--5m2552.5
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
03:00
03:15
3115m2559.3
JAGI ROAD
(JID)
04:32
04:34
3--2m2616.3
CHAPARMUKH JN
(CPK)
05:22
05:24
312m2650.2
HOJAI
(HJI)
06:02
06:04
312m2694.8
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
07:10
07:15
3--5m2739.8
DIPHU
(DPU)
08:15
08:17
3--2m2772.1
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
08:55
09:00
3--5m2809.2
SARUPATHAR
(SZR)
09:45
09:47
312m2845.4
FURKATING JN
(FKG)
10:55
10:57
312m2879.3
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
11:30
11:40
3110m2917.4
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
12:25
12:27
312m2971.5
NEW TINSUKIA
(NTSK)
14:35
14:45
33,410m3074
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
15:55
313116.1

Avadh Assam Express (PT) 15910 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LALGARH JN station and runs upto DIBRUGARH.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3116 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Avadh Assam Express (PT)-15910 departs from LUNKARANSAR at 20:50 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 15:55 on day 3.

15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) train has total 86 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Avadh Assam Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Avadh Assam Express (PT)?

Ans. 3116 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Avadh Assam Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Avadh Assam Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Avadh Assam Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH in Avadh Assam Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 86 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations