Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express (15901) Train Schedule

to
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m      37 halts
Distance: 3590 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m , Distance: 3590 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express - 15901

Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express ( 15901 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR HWH

Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express ( 15901 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR HWH

Time Table of Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express-15901

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express (15901) . Timing of Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(SBC)
origin
03:10
010
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
022m13.8
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
042m70.1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
07:08
07:10
022m229
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
0110m353.1
Nellore
(NLR)
12:54
12:55
021m529.2
Ongole
(OGL)
14:30
14:31
011m645.9
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
0015m784.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
032m934
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
0020m1134.4
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
102m1195.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:05
03:10
115m1412.3
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
05:15
05:35
1420m1559.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
125m1578.4
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
06:40
06:45
115m1606.3
Balasore
(BLS)
09:41
09:43
132m1784.4
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
1615m1900.5
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
13:55
14:15
11120m2015.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:24
16:29
115m2161.8
Rampurhat
(RPH)
17:27
17:29
122m2222.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:00
20:15
1415m2346.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
112m2494.5
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
23:40
23:55
1115m2581.8
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
00:10
00:12
232m2589.1
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
03:45
03:50
205m2750.2
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
05:20
05:25
205m2859.2
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
06:06
06:08
202m2910.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
08:45
09:10
2125m3041.4
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
12:30
12:40
2010m3222.2
Diphu
(DPU)
13:11
13:13
202m3254.4
Dimapur
(DMV)
13:53
14:00
207m3291.6
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
15:40
15:42
202m3361.8
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
2110m3399.9
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
17:15
17:20
215m3454
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
17:39
17:41
212m3469.8
Moranhat
(MRHT)
18:15
18:17
202m3506.9
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
19:20
19:30
2210m3548
(NTSK)
20:45
destination
233590.1

Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express (15901) is a SuperFast starts from station and runs upto .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3590 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express-15901 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 03:35 and arrives at 20:45 on day 2.

15901 Bengaluru City–Dibrugarh Weekly Express has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.