Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716 Train Schedule

AJMER to KISHANGANJ

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 40h 10m   28 halts
Distance: 1819 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 40h 10m , Distance: 1819 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716 Train

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 HB1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HCP SHG

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 HB1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HCP SHG

Time Table of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 train . Timing of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AJMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AJMER
(AII)
11:05
020
PHULERA JN
(FL)
12:17
12:19
032m80.1
JAIPUR
(JP)
13:10
13:20
0110m134.7
ALWAR
(AWR)
15:40
15:43
013m285.8
KHAIRTHAL
(KRH)
16:05
16:07
012m312.5
REWARI
(RE)
17:30
18:02
0232m360.4
GURGAON
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
022m411.6
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
19:03
19:05
032m428.6
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
032m438.3
DELHI
(DLI)
20:00
20:30
01030m442.7
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:37
23:45
038m603.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:18
01:20
112m694.2
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
112m764.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
05:15
05:35
1320m929.5
RUDAULI
(RDL)
07:01
07:02
1--1m1019.1
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
07:38
07:40
112m1057.1
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
10:05
10:30
1--25m1162.1
AZAMGARH
(AMH)
11:25
11:30
115m1218
MAU JN
(MAU)
12:35
12:45
1510m1261.2
BALLIA
(BUI)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1329.7
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
16:10
16:25
1--15m1395.9
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
17:13
17:15
122m1450.1
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
125m1455.4
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
20:15
20:25
1410m1542.9
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
22:38
22:40
112m1665.3
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
00:25
00:45
24,520m1722.8
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
02:22
02:24
222m1761.7
DALKOLHA
(DLK)
02:47
02:49
212m1790.7
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
03:15
211819.2

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AJMER station and runs upto KISHANGANJ.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1819 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express-15716 departs from PHULERA JN at 12:19 and arrives KISHANGANJ at 03:15 on day 2.

15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 1819 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AJMER to KISHANGANJ in Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations