Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) Train Schedule

Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 40h 10m      26 halts
Distance: 1822 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 40h 10m , Distance: 1822 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express - 15716

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ( 15716 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 HB1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HCP SHG

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express ( 15716 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 HB1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HCP SHG

Time Table of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express-15716

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) . Timing of Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
origin
11:05
020
Phulera Junction
(FL)
12:17
12:19
032m80.1
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
13:10
13:20
0110m134.7
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:30
18:02
0232m360.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
022m411.6
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
19:03
19:05
032m428.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
032m438.4
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
20:00
20:40
0740m445
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
23:43
23:50
037m606.2
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
01:15
01:18
113m696.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:30
113m767.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:15
05:35
1320m931.8
Rudauli
(RDL)
07:01
07:02
11m1021.5
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
07:38
07:40
112m1059.7
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
10:05
10:30
125m1164.6
Azamgarh
(AMH)
11:25
11:30
115m1220.5
Mau Junction
(MAU)
12:35
12:45
1510m1263.8
Ballia
(BUI)
14:15
14:20
15m1332.3
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
16:10
16:25
115m1398.5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
17:13
17:15
122m1452.7
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
17:25
17:30
125m1458
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
20:15
20:25
1410m1545.5
Naugachia
(NNA)
22:44
22:46
112m1667.9
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
00:25
00:45
2420m1725.3
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
01:49
01:51
222m1764.2
Dalkhola
(DLK)
02:13
02:15
212m1793.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
03:15
destination
211821.8

Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Junction station and runs upto KishanGanj .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1822 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express-15716 departs from Phulera Junction at 12:19 and arrives KishanGanj at 03:15 on day 2.

15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.