Amrapali Express - 15708 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to KATIHAR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 0m   52 halts
Distance: 1804 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 1804 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Amrapali Express - 15708 Train

Amrapali Express 15708 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 A1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Amrapali Express 15708 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 A1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Amrapali Express - 15708 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express 15708 train . Timing of Amrapali Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
07:10
030
Jandiala
(JNL)
07:24
07:26
022m18.7
Beas
(BEAS)
07:43
07:45
022m42.3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:30
08:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
08:43
08:45
022m83.2
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
08:58
09:00
012m99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
09:11
09:12
011m109.5
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
09:23
09:25
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
09:50
10:00
0110m135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
10:38
10:40
022m178.1
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
10:56
10:58
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
11:15
11:17
022m221.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
11:55
12:00
065m249.2
Karnal
(KUN)
12:53
12:55
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
13:22
13:24
012m358.6
Sonipat
(SNP)
13:54
13:56
012m403.9
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
14:40
14:42
022m444.3
DELHI
(DLI)
15:05
15:20
01115m447.1
KHURJA JN
(KRJ)
16:48
16:50
032m530.1
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
17:25
17:27
02,32m573.4
HATHRAS JN
(HRS)
18:21
18:23
012m603.7
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
19:08
19:13
035m651.7
FIROZABAD
(FZD)
19:27
19:32
025m668.2
ETAWAH
(ETW)
20:42
20:47
035m743.4
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
22:50
23:00
0810m882.8
UNNAO JN
(ON)
23:22
23:24
032m900.3
AISHBAGH
(ASH)
00:22
00:32
1--10m953.9
BADSHAHNAGAR
(BNZ)
00:49
00:52
1--3m962.8
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
01:35
01:37
1--2m987.1
GONDA JN
(GD)
02:55
03:00
125m1076.3
MANKAPUR JN
(MUR)
03:24
03:26
112m1104.2
BASTI
(BST)
04:17
04:20
133m1164.8
KHALILABAD
(KLD)
04:43
04:45
122m1194.3
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
05:45
06:00
1515m1228.2
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
06:48
06:50
132m1277.3
SIWAN JN
(SV)
07:50
07:55
115m1346.8
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
09:35
09:50
14,515m1408
DIGHWARA
(DGA)
10:23
10:25
122m1438.6
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
10:50
10:55
125m1462.2
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
14,55m1467.5
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
12:30
12:35
11,35m1521.3
DHOLI
(DOL)
12:56
12:58
112m1546.5
KHUDIRAM B PUSA
(KRBP)
13:12
13:14
112m1559.8
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
13:35
13:40
145m1573.5
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
15:15
15:25
1510m1624.3
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
15:43
15:48
125m1639.6
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
16:25
16:30
125m1679.6
MANSI JN
(MNE)
16:42
16:44
122m1688.5
THANA BIHPUR JN
(THB)
17:17
17:19
122m1730.7
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
17:35
17:37
112m1746.7
KURSELA
(KUE)
17:56
17:58
122m1764.9
KARAGOLA ROAD
(CRR)
18:28
18:30
122m1781.7
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
20:10
111804.1

Amrapali Express 15708 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto KATIHAR JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1804 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapali Express-15708 departs from Jandiala at 07:26 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 20:10 on day 1.

15708 Amrapali Express train has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapali Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Amrapali Express?

Ans. 1804 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapali Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Amrapali Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapali Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to KATIHAR JN in Amrapali Express train?

Ans. There are 52 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations