Amrapali Express (15708) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 0m      51 halts
Distance: 1800 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 1800 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Amrapali Express - 15708

Amrapali Express ( 15708 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Amrapali Express ( 15708 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Amrapali Express-15708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapali Express (15708) . Timing of Amrapali Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
07:10
030
Jandiala
(JNL)
07:24
07:26
022m18.7
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
07:43
07:45
022m42.3
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
08:30
08:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
08:43
08:45
022m83.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
08:58
09:00
012m99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
09:11
09:12
011m109.5
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
09:23
09:25
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
09:50
10:00
0110m135.5
Khanna
(KNN)
10:38
10:40
022m178.1
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
10:56
10:58
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
11:15
11:17
022m221.2
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
11:55
12:00
065m249.2
Karnal
(KUN)
12:52
12:54
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
13:23
13:25
012m358.5
Sonipat Junction
(SNP)
13:56
13:58
012m403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
14:40
14:42
022m444.2
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
15:05
15:20
01115m447.1
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
16:48
16:50
032m530.2
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
17:25
17:28
02,33m573.4
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
18:21
18:23
022m603.7
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
19:08
19:13
035m651.7
Firozabad
(FZD)
19:27
19:30
023m668.2
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
20:40
20:42
032m743.5
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:50
23:00
0810m882.8
Unnao Junction
(ON)
23:22
23:24
032m900.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:25
00:40
1115m954.8
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
01:35
01:37
12m983.1
Gonda Junction
(GD)
02:55
03:00
125m1072.3
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
03:24
03:26
112m1100.3
Basti
(BST)
04:17
04:20
133m1160.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
04:43
04:45
122m1190.3
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
05:45
06:00
1515m1224.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:48
06:50
132m1273.3
Siwan Junction
(SV)
07:50
07:55
115m1342.8
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
09:35
09:50
14,515m1404
Dighwara
(DGA)
10:22
10:24
122m1434.7
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
10:50
10:55
125m1458.2
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
14,55m1463.5
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
12:45
12:50
13,45m1517.3
Dholi
(DOL)
13:10
13:12
112m1542.5
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
13:24
13:26
112m1555.8
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
13:45
13:50
145m1569.5
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
15:15
15:25
1510m1620.3
Begusarai
(BGS)
15:43
15:48
125m1635.6
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
16:23
16:28
125m1675.6
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
16:38
16:43
125m1684.5
Thana Bihpur Junction
(THB)
17:20
17:22
122m1726.7
Naugachia
(NNA)
17:38
17:40
112m1742.7
Kursela
(KUE)
18:03
18:05
122m1760.9
Karhagola Road
(CRR)
18:38
18:40
122m1777.7
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
20:10
destination
111800.1

Amrapali Express (15708) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Katihar Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1800 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapali Express-15708 departs from Jandiala at 07:26 and arrives Katihar Junction at 20:10 on day 1.

15708 Amrapali Express has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.