Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623 Train Schedule

BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 55h 5m   43 halts
Distance: 2542 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 55h 5m , Distance: 2542 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623 Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S3 S2 S1 EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S3 S2 S1 EOG

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 train . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
16:00
010
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
16:10
16:20
0110m3.8
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
17:58
18:00
012m106.8
Khatu
(KHTU)
19:01
19:03
012m175.7
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
19:15
19:17
012m181
Didwana
(DIA)
19:53
19:56
013m216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
20:18
20:21
013m247.7
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
20:31
20:34
013m257.5
RATANGARH JN
(RTGH)
22:00
22:05
015m303.4
CHURU
(CUR)
22:40
22:50
0110m346.3
SADULPUR JN
(SDLP)
23:35
23:40
015m404.1
LOHARU
(LHU)
00:17
00:20
113m454
MAHENDRAGARH
(MHRG)
00:54
00:56
11,22m494.9
REWARI
(RE)
02:40
02:50
13,410m545.4
GURGAON
(GGN)
03:26
03:28
122m596.6
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
03:44
03:46
132m613.6
DELHI
(DLI)
04:30
05:00
1830m627.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:48
05:50
11,22m648.1
MORADABAD
(MB)
08:10
08:18
118m788.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
09:50
09:55
1--5m879.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
13:45
14:00
1215m1114.5
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
16:29
16:34
1--5m1242.1
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
18:55
19:00
1--5m1347.1
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
22:00
22:15
1615m1438.1
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
23:27
23:42
1--15m1456.2
GAHMAR
(GMR)
00:36
00:38
212m1529.7
BUXAR
(BXR)
00:56
00:58
212m1550.1
ARA
(ARA)
01:42
01:44
212m1618.6
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
02:40
02:50
2--10m1667.6
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
06:05
06:10
2--5m1777.6
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
06:26
06:28
222m1792.9
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
07:02
07:04
222m1833
NAUGACHIA
(NNA)
08:06
08:08
212m1900
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
10:20
10:45
2325m1957.4
SONALLI
(SI)
11:06
11:08
212m1974.2
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
12:38
12:43
215m2053.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
14:05
14:20
2115m2141.2
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
17:15
17:20
2--5m2266.7
NEW AILPURDAUR
(NOQ)
17:40
17:45
2--5m2285.5
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
18:53
18:55
222m2364.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
19:40
19:50
2310m2392
BARPETA ROAD
(BPRD)
20:33
20:35
2--2m2436.1
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
22:05
22:10
2--5m2501
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
23:05
232541.9

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) 15623 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BHAGAT KI KOTHI station and runs upto KAMAKHYA.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2542 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)-15623 departs from JODHPUR JN at 16:20 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 23:05 on day 2.

15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) train has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)?

Ans. 2542 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA in Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations