Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) (15623) Train Schedule

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 55h 35m      43 halts
Distance: 2542 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 55h 35m , Distance: 2542 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) - 15623

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) ( 15623 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S3 S2 S1 EOG

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) ( 15623 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 S3 S2 S1 EOG

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)-15623

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) (15623) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
15:30
010
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
15:40
15:50
0110m3.8
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
17:23
17:28
015m106.8
Khatu
(KHTU)
18:22
18:24
012m175.8
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
18:32
18:34
012m181
Didwana
(DIA)
19:05
19:08
013m216.7
Ladnun
(LAU)
19:31
19:34
013m247.8
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
19:44
19:47
013m257.5
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
21:45
22:05
0120m303.4
Churu Junction
(CUR)
22:40
22:50
0110m346.3
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
23:35
23:40
015m404.2
Loharu Junction
(LHU)
00:15
00:20
115m454.1
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
00:54
00:56
11,22m494.9
Rewari Junction
(RE)
02:40
02:50
110m545.3
Gurgaon
(GGN)
03:26
03:28
122m596.6
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
03:44
03:46
132m613.6
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
04:30
05:00
1830m627.7
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
05:48
05:50
112m648.1
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
08:20
08:35
1115m788.9
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
10:05
10:10
15m879.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:50
14:00
1210m1114.6
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
16:29
16:34
15m1242.4
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
18:55
19:00
15m1347.3
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
22:00
22:15
115m1438.3
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
23:30
23:45
115m1456.4
Gahmar
(GMR)
00:34
00:36
22m1529.6
Buxar
(BXR)
00:55
00:57
212m1550.1
Ara Junction
(ARA)
01:40
01:42
212m1618.6
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
02:40
02:50
210m1667.6
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
06:05
06:10
25m1777.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
06:26
06:28
222m1792.9
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
07:03
07:05
222m1833
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:09
08:11
212m1900
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
10:20
10:45
2325m1957.4
Sonalli
(SI)
11:03
11:05
212m1974.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
12:30
12:35
215m2053.9
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
14:05
14:20
2115m2141.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
17:15
17:20
25m2266.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
17:40
17:45
25m2285.5
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
18:53
18:55
222m2364.2
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
19:40
19:50
2310m2391.9
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
20:30
20:32
22m2436.1
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
22:05
22:15
210m2501
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
23:05
destination
232541.8

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) (15623) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Kamakhya Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2542 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT)-15623 departs from Jodhpur Junction at 15:50 and arrives Kamakhya Junction at 23:05 on day 2.

15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.