Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express - 15548 Train Schedule

ALLAHABAD JN to JAYNAGAR

Type: Antyodaya Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 36h 10m   19 halts
Distance: 1956 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Antyodaya Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 36h 10m , Distance: 1956 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express - 15548 Train

Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN EOG

Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN GN EOG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express - 15548 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ALLAHABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:50
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
11:20
0--0
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
14:45
0--0
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
08:00
08:05
0--5m194.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
043m34.6
ETAWAH
(ETW)
09:33
09:35
0--2m333.8
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
17:30
17:32
0--2m196.8
ETAWAH
(ETW)
18:30
18:32
0--2m288.5
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
10:35
10:37
0--2m425.6
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
11:40
11:45
0--5m503.9
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
15:45
15:50
0--5m239.7
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
20:30
20:35
0--5m427.9
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
22:35
0--622.3
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
13:50
0--622.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
045m423.9
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:35
20:40
025m547.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
23:05
23:15
0--10m730.8
JABALPUR
(JBP)
02:30
02:40
1510m975.9
KATNI
(KTE)
03:50
03:55
125m1066.8
SATNA
(STA)
05:10
05:20
1310m1165.2
ACOI
(ACOI)
09:07
09:12
1--5m1335.4
MIRZAPUR
(MZP)
10:15
10:20
1--5m1415.6
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
12:13
12:28
1115m1478.7
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
15:20
15:30
1110m1690.1
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
18:40
18:50
1--10m1800.2
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
20:10
20:16
1--6m1851
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
21:05
21:10
1--5m1888.2
SAKRI JN
(SKI)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1907.8
MADHUBANI
(MBI)
22:21
22:24
1--3m1924.7
JAYNAGAR
(JYG)
23:30
1--1955.9

Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 train is a Antyodaya Rake starts from ALLAHABAD JN station and runs upto JAYNAGAR.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1956 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express-15548 departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:20 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 23:30 on day 1.

15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Ans. 1956 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ALLAHABAD JN to JAYNAGAR in Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations