Poorabiya Express (15280) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 50m      20 halts
Distance: 1182 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 50m , Distance: 1182 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Poorabiya Express - 15280

Poorabiya Express ( 15280 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S13 S12 S11 S10 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Poorabiya Express ( 15280 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S13 S12 S11 S10 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Poorabiya Express-15280

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorabiya Express (15280) . Timing of Poorabiya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
17:10
00
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
01,22m12.6
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
20:20
20:30
010m153.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:15
23:18
013m314.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:00
02:10
1410m479
Gonda Junction
(GD)
04:40
04:55
1215m596.6
Basti
(BST)
06:40
06:43
133m685
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
08:05
08:15
1510m748.5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:58
09:00
132m797.6
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
09:25
09:30
15m818.3
Siwan Junction
(SV)
10:15
10:20
115m867
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
12:00
12:10
1510m928.3
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
13:10
13:12
122m982.4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
13:25
13:30
135m987.8
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:05
14:07
12m1025.6
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
15:35
15:55
120m1075.3
Begusarai
(BGS)
16:13
16:18
125m1090.6
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
17:15
17:20
125m1130.6
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
17:38
17:40
122m1139.5
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
18:06
18:08
112m1164.9
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
19:00
destination
121181.8

Poorabiya Express (15280) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Saharsa Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1182 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Poorabiya Express-15280 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:47 and arrives Saharsa Junction at 19:00 on day 1.

15280 Poorabiya Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.