Poorabiya Express - 15280 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 50m   20 halts
Distance: 1182 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 50m , Distance: 1182 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Poorabiya Express - 15280 Train

Poorabiya Express 15280 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG UR UR UR UR UR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG

Poorabiya Express 15280 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG UR UR UR UR UR S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 EOG

Time Table of Poorabiya Express - 15280 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorabiya Express 15280 train . Timing of Poorabiya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
17:10
050
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
01,22m12.6
MORADABAD
(MB)
20:15
20:23
0--8m153.4
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:15
23:17
012m314.4
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
1410m479
GONDA JN
(GD)
04:35
04:55
1220m596.5
BASTI
(BST)
06:40
06:43
133m685
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
08:05
08:15
1510m748.4
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
08:58
09:00
132m797.5
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
09:25
09:30
1--5m818.3
SIWAN JN
(SV)
10:15
10:20
115m867
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
12:00
12:10
1510m928.2
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
13:10
13:12
122m982.4
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
13:25
13:30
125m987.7
SHAHPUR PATOREE
(SPP)
14:04
14:06
1--2m1025.6
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
15:35
15:45
1--10m1075.2
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
16:03
16:08
125m1090.6
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
17:05
17:10
125m1130.6
MANSI JN
(MNE)
17:40
17:42
122m1139.4
S BHAKHTIYARPUR
(SBV)
18:06
18:08
112m1164.9
SAHARSA JN
(SHC)
19:00
121181.8

Poorabiya Express 15280 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto SAHARSA JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1182 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Poorabiya Express-15280 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:47 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 19:00 on day 1.

15280 Poorabiya Express train has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Poorabiya Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Poorabiya Express?

Ans. 1182 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Poorabiya Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Poorabiya Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Poorabiya Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN in Poorabiya Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations