Loknayak Express (15116) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 20m      19 halts
Distance: 1000 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 20m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Loknayak Express - 15116

Loknayak Express ( 15116 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR JNU

Loknayak Express ( 15116 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR JNU

Time Table of Loknayak Express-15116

The table below shows the time schedule of Loknayak Express (15116) . Timing of Loknayak Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
14:00
0100
Delhi Shahdara Junction
(DSA)
14:16
14:18
032m6.5
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
14:53
14:55
012m20.4
Amroha
(AMRO)
16:34
16:36
012m130.7
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
17:50
17:58
028m161.2
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
19:20
19:25
05m205
Aonla
(AO)
20:20
20:22
022m247.1
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
22:30
22:35
015m340.6
Hardoi
(HRI)
23:30
23:33
033m403.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:00
02:10
1110m505.2
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
05:00
05:05
15m633
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
07:10
07:15
135m738
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
08:05
08:30
1525m771.4
Muftiganj
(MFJ)
08:44
08:46
12m787.7
Dobhi
(DHE)
09:05
09:07
12m808.4
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
09:35
09:37
12m829.9
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:27
10:33
126m869.5
Yusufpur
(YFP)
10:48
10:50
112m889.2
Ballia
(BUI)
11:51
11:56
15m934.2
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
13:20
destination
151000.4

Loknayak Express (15116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Chhapra Junction .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Loknayak Express-15116 departs from Delhi Shahdara Junction at 14:18 and arrives Chhapra Junction at 13:20 on day 1.

15116 Loknayak Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.