Loknayak Express - 15116 Train Schedule

DELHI to CHHAPRA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 20m   19 halts
Distance: 1000 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 20m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Loknayak Express - 15116 Train

Loknayak Express 15116 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 A1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR JNU

Loknayak Express 15116 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 A1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR JNU

Time Table of Loknayak Express - 15116 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Loknayak Express 15116 train . Timing of Loknayak Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
14:00
0100
DELHI SHAHDARA
(DSA)
14:16
14:18
032m6.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:52
14:54
012m20.4
AMROHA
(AMRO)
16:28
16:30
012m130.6
MORADABAD
(MB)
17:10
17:20
0210m161.2
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
18:52
19:00
0--8m205.1
AONLA
(AO)
19:53
19:55
022m247.2
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:15
23:17
012m340.7
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:03
00:05
132m403.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
1110m505.3
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
05:00
05:05
1--5m632.9
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
07:10
07:15
135m737.8
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
08:05
08:30
1525m771.3
MFJ
(MFJ)
08:44
08:46
1--2m787.5
Dodhi
(DHE)
09:04
09:06
1--2m808.2
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
09:35
09:37
132m829.8
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
10:28
10:33
125m869.3
YUSUFPUR
(YFP)
10:48
10:50
112m889.1
BALLIA
(BUI)
11:53
11:58
115m934.1
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
13:20
151000.3

Loknayak Express 15116 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto CHHAPRA.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Loknayak Express-15116 departs from DELHI SHAHDARA at 14:18 and arrives CHHAPRA at 13:20 on day 1.

15116 Loknayak Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Loknayak Express?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Loknayak Express?

Ans. 1000 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Loknayak Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Loknayak Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Loknayak Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to CHHAPRA in Loknayak Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations