Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (15024) Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 5m      23 halts
Distance: 2464 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2464 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) - 15024

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ( 15024 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) ( 15024 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)-15024

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (15024) . Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
origin
23:40
040
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
02:38
02:40
112m175.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
112m209
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
112m375.5
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:33
08:35
122m506
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:30
10:40
1110m611.9
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
112m749.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
15:19
15:20
111m914.9
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
17:15
17:25
1410m984.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:42
17:44
122m998.4
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
21:00
21:10
1110m1193.2
Betul
(BZU)
23:29
23:32
123m1384.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:40
01:45
225m1491.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
235m1583.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
245m1722.3
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
06:19
06:21
232m1785
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
07:35
07:45
2510m1875.5
Orai
(ORAI)
09:25
09:30
215m1989.4
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:30
11:35
265m2095.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:10
13:20
210m2167.7
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
15:40
15:45
25m2295.6
Ayodhya Junction
(AY)
16:26
16:28
212m2302.6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
17:05
17:10
235m2340.2
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
19:45
destination
292464.2

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) (15024) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Junction station and runs upto Gorakhpur Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)-15024 departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 02:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Junction at 19:45 on day 2.

15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.