Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) (15018) Train Schedule

Gorakhpur Junction to Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 35m      72 halts
Distance: 1708 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 35m , Distance: 1708 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) - 15018

Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) ( 15018 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L S1 S2 SLR GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ALD

Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) ( 15018 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE S1 S2 SLR GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ALD

Time Table of Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)-15018

The table below shows the time schedule of Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) (15018) . Timing of Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
origin
05:30
090
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
origin
05:30
090
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:18
06:20
032m49.1
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
06:50
06:55
015m69.9
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
06:50
06:55
035m69.9
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
07:08
07:10
022m80.2
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
07:08
07:10
012m80.2
Lar Road
(LRD)
07:19
07:21
012m89.7
Lar Road
(LRD)
07:19
07:21
012m89.7
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
07:34
07:36
012m102.7
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
07:34
07:36
012m102.7
Indara Junction
(IAA)
08:11
08:13
02m129.9
Indara Junction
(IAA)
08:11
08:13
012m129.9
Mau Junction
(MAU)
08:30
08:35
025m137.7
Mau Junction
(MAU)
08:30
08:35
05m137.7
Dullahapur
(DLR)
09:02
09:04
02m158.7
Dullahapur
(DLR)
09:02
09:04
012m158.7
Jakhanian
(JKN)
09:14
09:16
02m167
Jakhanian
(JKN)
09:14
09:16
02m167
Sadat
(SDT)
09:26
09:28
012m176.8
Sadat
(SDT)
09:26
09:28
012m176.8
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
09:55
09:57
02m195.6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
09:55
09:57
02m195.6
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:45
10:47
022m227.5
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:45
10:47
022m227.5
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
0410m230.8
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
11:10
11:20
0410m230.8
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
11:39
11:40
011m246.6
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
11:39
11:40
011m246.6
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:47
11:48
011m253.3
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
11:47
11:48
011m253.3
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:56
11:57
01m258.5
Kapseti
(KEH)
11:56
11:57
01m258.5
Parsipur
(PRF)
12:06
12:07
01m266.8
Parsipur
(PRF)
12:06
12:07
01m266.8
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:15
12:17
022m275.2
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:15
12:17
02m275.2
Mondh
(MOF)
12:27
12:28
021m283.3
Mondh
(MOF)
12:27
12:28
021m283.3
Suriawan
(SAW)
12:37
12:38
01m290.6
Suriawan
(SAW)
12:37
12:38
01m290.6
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
12:47
12:48
01m300.6
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
12:47
12:48
01m300.6
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
12:58
13:00
02m305.7
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
12:58
13:00
02m305.7
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
13:27
13:28
011m318.5
Ugrasenpur
(URPR)
13:27
13:28
011m318.5
Phulpur
(PLP)
13:39
13:40
01m328.9
Phulpur
(PLP)
13:39
13:40
01m328.9
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
13:51
13:52
011m340.3
Sarai Chandi
(SYC)
13:51
13:52
011m340.3
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
15:21
15:22
011m352.5
Phaphamau Junction
(PFM)
15:21
15:22
021m352.5
Prayag Junction
(PRG)
15:35
15:37
022m358.8
Prayag Junction
(PRG)
15:35
15:37
022m358.8
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
16:00
16:20
0820m365.3
Allahabad Junction
(ALD)
16:00
16:20
0820m365.3
Naini Junction
(NYN)
16:38
16:40
032m372.6
Naini Junction
(NYN)
16:38
16:40
032m372.6
Jasra
(JSR)
16:53
16:55
022m388.2
Jasra
(JSR)
16:53
16:55
02m388.2
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:14
17:16
02m410.1
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:14
17:16
012m410.1
Dabhaura
(DBR)
17:43
17:45
012m442.6
Dabhaura
(DBR)
17:43
17:45
02m442.6
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
18:27
18:32
05m465.1
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
18:27
18:32
015m465.1
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:14
19:16
012m522.6
Jaitwar
(JTW)
19:14
19:16
02m522.6
Satna Junction
(STA)
19:50
20:00
0110m542.7
Satna Junction
(STA)
19:50
20:00
0110m542.7
Maihar
(MYR)
20:23
20:25
022m578.2
Maihar
(MYR)
20:23
20:25
032m578.2
Katni Junction
(KTE)
21:10
21:15
045m641.1
Katni Junction
(KTE)
21:10
21:15
05m641.1
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:53
21:55
022m693.5
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:53
21:55
022m693.5
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
23:00
23:10
0110m731.9
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
23:00
23:10
0110m731.9
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:18
23:20
012m735.3
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:18
23:20
012m735.3
Shridham
(SRID)
00:08
00:10
132m784.9
Shridham
(SRID)
00:08
00:10
132m784.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:48
00:50
122m816.1
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:48
00:50
122m816.1
Kareli
(KY)
00:58
01:00
122m831.9
Kareli
(KY)
00:58
01:00
122m831.9
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:38
01:40
122m860.4
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:38
01:40
122m860.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:18
02:20
122m909.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:18
02:20
122m909.6
Sohagpur
(SGP)
02:38
02:40
122m927.5
Sohagpur
(SGP)
02:38
02:40
112m927.5
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:20
04:30
1310m977.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:20
04:30
1310m977.1
Banapura
(BPF)
04:55
04:56
111m1010.5
Banapura
(BPF)
04:55
04:56
111m1010.5
Timarni
(TBN)
05:15
05:17
122m1038.7
Timarni
(TBN)
05:15
05:17
122m1038.7
Harda
(HD)
05:30
05:32
132m1052.8
Harda
(HD)
05:30
05:32
132m1052.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:59
06:00
111m1084.4
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:59
06:00
111m1084.4
Barud
(BRUD)
06:16
06:17
121m1104.9
Barud
(BRUD)
06:16
06:17
121m1104.9
Chhanera
(CAER)
06:25
06:27
122m1115.1
Chhanera
(CAER)
06:25
06:27
122m1115.1
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
06:45
06:46
121m1132.9
Surgaon Banjari
(SGBJ)
06:45
06:46
121m1132.9
Talvadiya Junction
(TLV)
06:54
06:55
121m1144.8
Talvadiya Junction
(TLV)
06:54
06:55
121m1144.8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
08:15
08:20
115m1160.4
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
08:15
08:20
115m1160.4
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:53
08:55
122m1203.1
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
08:53
08:55
122m1203.1
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:13
09:15
112m1229.4
Burhanpur
(BAU)
09:13
09:15
112m1229.4
Raver
(RV)
09:30
09:32
12m1249.8
Raver
(RV)
09:30
09:32
112m1249.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
10:10
10:20
1510m1283.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
10:10
17:50
14460m1283.9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
18:13
18:15
12m1308.1
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
10:41
10:43
122m1308.1
Pachora Junction
(PC)
11:18
11:20
12m1355.8
Pachora Junction
(PC)
18:44
18:45
11m1355.8
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
19:42
19:45
13m1400.8
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
11:53
11:55
12m1400.8
Nandgaon
(NGN)
12:20
12:22
12m1442.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:14
20:15
11m1442.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
15m1468.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:40
12:45
135m1468.1
Lasalgaon
(LS)
13:03
13:05
12m1492.8
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
112m1496.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
122m1510.4
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
22:34
22:35
121m1534.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:55
14:00
135m1541.1
Devlali
(DVL)
14:08
14:10
122m1546.7
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
121m1554.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:30
15:35
15m1591.7
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
215m1621.9
Kasara
(KSRA)
16:03
16:05
12m1605.9
Daund Junction
(DD)
02:45
03:00
2215m1706.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
163m1673.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
211m1727.5
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
211m1752.7
Thane
(TNA)
17:27
17:30
183m1691.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:40
04:50
2310m1781.5
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
04:56
04:57
211m1783.7
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
18:05
destination
141708
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:49
05:50
211m1839.4
Nira
(NIRA)
06:28
06:30
212m1866.1
Lonand Junction
(LNN)
06:39
06:40
211m1873.7
Wathar
(WTR)
07:14
07:15
211m1900.9
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
07:29
07:30
211m1919.3
Satara
(STR)
08:02
08:05
223m1926.9
Koregaon
(KRG)
08:14
08:15
211m1937.7
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
08:29
08:30
211m1947.9
Targaon
(TAZ)
08:39
08:40
211m1959
Masur
(MSR)
08:54
08:55
211m1971.8
Karad
(KRD)
09:17
09:20
213m1985.6
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
09:34
09:35
211m2006.8
Takari
(TKR)
09:44
09:45
211m2013
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:59
10:00
211m2020.6
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
10:14
10:15
211m2034.2
Sangli
(SLI)
10:52
10:55
223m2053.6
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
11:15
11:20
235m2060.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
11:34
11:35
211m2072.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:49
11:50
211m2087.4
Rukadi
(RKD)
11:59
12:00
211m2094.4
Valivade
(VV)
12:09
12:10
211m2101.3
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
12:45
destination
232107.9

Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) (15018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Junction station and runs upto Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1708 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)-15018 departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and arrives Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 12:45 on day 2.

15018 Slip Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.