Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806 Train Schedule

BARMER to Banglore Yashwantpura JN

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 15m   36 halts
Distance: 2241 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2241 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806 Train

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG SMR

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG SMR

Time Table of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 train . Timing of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BARMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BARMER
(BME)
01:00
010
UTARLAI
(UTL)
01:09
01:11
012m10.6
BAYTU
(BUT)
01:39
01:41
012m46.2
SAMDHARI JN
(SMR)
03:15
03:40
0125m129
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:58
04:01
01,23m155.1
JALOR
(JOR)
04:24
04:27
013m188.1
Modran
(MON)
04:57
05:00
013m222.8
MARWAR BHINMAL
(MBNL)
05:20
05:23
013m250.8
RANIWARA
(RNV)
05:54
05:57
013m282.5
Dhanera
(DQN)
06:54
06:57
013m317.5
BHILDI
(BLDI)
08:15
08:35
0120m353
DISA
(DISA)
08:50
08:52
012m371
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
09:22
09:52
0330m398.5
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
10:19
10:21
012m428
UNJHA
(UJA)
10:33
10:35
012m441.7
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
0--2m463.4
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
12:34
12:36
012m526.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
0750m532.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
15:28
15:30
042m596.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
035m630.9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
17:32
17:34
022m710.8
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
025m760.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
022m855.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:35
21:45
0710m976.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
063m1018.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
00:23
00:25
112m1092.8
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
01:40
02:00
1320m1156.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
08:35
08:45
1310m1418.9
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
11:25
11:30
1--5m1528.5
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
1--2m1625.8
BADAMI
(BDM)
13:48
13:50
112m1652.3
GADAG JN
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
1--2m1719.8
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
1--10m1777.4
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
1--2m1921.2
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
23:57
00:02
1--5m2081.4
TUMKUR
(TK)
01:38
01:40
2--2m2177.7
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
03:15
2--2241.4

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 train is a AC Express Rake starts from BARMER station and runs upto Banglore yashwantpura JN.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2241 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express-14806 departs from UTARLAI at 01:11 and arrives Banglore yashwantpura JN at 03:15 on day 2.

14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express?

Ans. 2241 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BARMER to Banglore yashwantpura JN in Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations