Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) Train Schedule

Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction
Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 15m      38 halts
Distance: 2307 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2307 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express - 14806

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG PNU

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express ( 14806 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG PNU

Time Table of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express-14806

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) . Timing of Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barmer

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Barmer
(BME)
origin
01:00
00
Utarlai
(UTL)
01:09
01:11
012m10.6
Baytu
(BUT)
01:40
01:42
012m46.2
Samdari Junction
(SMR)
03:20
04:00
040m129
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
04:17
04:20
03m155
Jalor
(JOR)
04:46
04:49
013m188
Modran
(MON)
05:28
05:31
013m222.7
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
05:51
05:54
013m250.8
Raniwara
(RNV)
06:18
06:21
013m282.4
Dhanera
(DQN)
07:25
07:28
03m317.5
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
08:50
09:10
020m352.9
Disa
(DISA)
09:25
09:27
02m371
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:00
10:27
027m398.5
Siddhpur
(SID)
10:48
10:50
02m428
Unjha
(UJA)
11:04
11:06
02m441.7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:28
11:30
02m463.4
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
12:59
13:01
02m591.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:30
14:00
0730m597.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:30
15:32
02m662
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
035m696.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
17:33
17:35
022m776.4
Surat
(ST)
18:25
18:30
025m826.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
022m921.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:45
0720m1042.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
063m1084.1
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
23:30
23:33
013m1130.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:23
00:25
112m1158.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
01:40
02:00
1320m1222.1
Daund Junction
(DD)
03:23
03:28
13,65m1297.6
Solapur
(SUR)
08:35
08:45
110m1484.5
Vijayapura (Bijapur)
(BJP)
11:25
11:30
15m1594.2
Bagalkot
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
12m1691.6
Badami
(BDM)
13:48
13:50
12m1718
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
12m1785.5
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
110m1843.1
Davangere
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
12m1987
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
23:57
00:02
15m2147.1
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
01:38
01:40
22m2243.4
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
03:15
destination
22307.2

Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) is a AC Express Rake starts from Barmer station and runs upto Yesvantpur Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2307 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express-14806 departs from Utarlai at 01:11 and arrives Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 on day 2.

14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.