Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805 Train Schedule

Banglore Yashwantpura JN to BARMER

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m   36 halts
Distance: 2242 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 45h 0m , Distance: 2242 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805 Train

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 14805 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG UBL

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 14805 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG UBL

Time Table of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 14805 train . Timing of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banglore yashwantpura JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
10:30
040
TUMKUR
(TK)
11:18
11:20
012m63.8
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
13:00
13:05
0--5m160.1
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
19:25
19:35
0110m464
GADAG JN
(GDG)
21:00
21:10
0110m521.6
BADAMI
(BDM)
22:28
22:30
012m589.2
BAGALKOT
(BGK)
22:58
23:00
0--2m615.6
BIJAPUR
(BJP)
01:15
01:25
1--10m712.9
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
03:55
04:00
145m822.6
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
1410m1084.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
122m1148.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
173m1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:20
1610m1264.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:51
13:53
112m1385.6
Surat
(ST)
15:25
15:30
115m1480.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
16:04
16:06
112m1530.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:13
17:18
1--5m1610.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
17:49
17:51
132m1645.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
19:00
19:20
1720m1709.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
19:35
19:37
122m1715.5
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
20:35
20:37
122m1778.4
UNJHA
(UJA)
20:57
20:59
122m1800.1
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
21:12
21:14
122m1813.8
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
22:18
22:55
1337m1843.2
DISA
(DISA)
23:16
23:18
112m1870.8
BHILDI
(BLDI)
00:15
01:00
2145m1888.8
Dhanera
(DQN)
01:28
01:31
213m1924.3
RANIWARA
(RNV)
01:56
01:59
213m1959.3
MARWAR BHINMAL
(MBNL)
02:23
02:26
213m1991
Modran
(MON)
02:48
02:51
213m2019
JALOR
(JOR)
03:20
03:23
213m2053.8
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
03:46
03:49
213m2086.7
SAMDHARI JN
(SMR)
04:20
04:45
2--25m2112.8
BALOTRA JN
(BLT)
05:11
05:16
215m2145.6
BAYTU
(BUT)
06:12
06:14
212m2195.6
UTARLAI
(UTL)
06:42
06:44
212m2231.2
BARMER
(BME)
07:30
2--2241.8

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 14805 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Banglore yashwantpura JN station and runs upto BARMER.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2242 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express-14805 departs from TUMKUR at 11:20 and arrives BARMER at 07:30 on day 2.

14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express?

Ans. 2242 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Banglore yashwantpura JN to BARMER in Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations