Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express (14805) Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer
Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 45h 30m      36 halts
Distance: 2242 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 45h 30m , Distance: 2242 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express - 14805

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ( 14805 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG PNU

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express ( 14805 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 B1 B2 B3 B4 PC B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 EOG PNU

Time Table of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express-14805

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express (14805) . Timing of Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
origin
10:30
040
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
11:18
11:20
012m63.8
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
13:00
13:05
05m160.1
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
19:25
19:35
0110m464.1
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
21:00
21:10
0110m521.7
Badami
(BDM)
22:28
22:30
02m589.2
Bagalkot
(BGK)
22:58
23:00
02m615.7
Vijayapura (Bijapur)
(BJP)
01:15
01:25
110m713
Solapur
(SUR)
03:50
04:00
110m822.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
1410m1085.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
122m1148.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
173m1223.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:20
1610m1264.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:51
13:53
112m1385.8
Surat
(ST)
15:30
15:35
115m1481
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
16:10
16:11
111m1530.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:18
17:23
15m1610.7
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:55
17:56
11m1645.2
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
1725m1709.8
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
20:08
20:10
112m1715.7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
21:34
21:36
12m1778.6
Unjha
(UJA)
21:54
21:56
12m1800.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
22:10
22:12
12m1813.9
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
23:15
23:55
140m1843.4
Disa
(DISA)
00:15
00:16
21m1870.9
Bhildi Junction
(BLDI)
01:25
01:50
2125m1889
Dhanera
(DQN)
02:14
02:17
23m1924.5
Raniwara
(RNV)
02:43
02:46
213m1959.5
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
03:08
03:11
213m1991.2
Modran
(MON)
03:31
03:34
213m2019.2
Jalor
(JOR)
04:00
04:03
213m2054
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
04:27
04:30
23m2086.9
Samdari Junction
(SMR)
05:05
05:30
225m2112.9
Balotra
(BLT)
06:00
06:06
216m2145.8
Baytu
(BUT)
06:45
06:47
212m2195.8
Utarlai
(UTL)
07:36
07:38
212m2231.3
Barmer
(BME)
08:00
destination
22241.9

Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express (14805) is a AC Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Junction station and runs upto Barmer .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2242 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express-14805 departs from Tumakuru (Tumkur) at 11:20 and arrives Barmer at 08:00 on day 2.

14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.