Ranakpur Express (PT) (14708) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m      32 halts
Distance: 1212 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14708 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14708 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ranakpur Express (PT)-14708

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) (14708) . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
15:05
070
Borivali
(BVI)
15:38
15:40
082m18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
16:38
16:40
012m75.4
Valsad
(BL)
18:13
18:15
022m183.2
Navsari
(NVS)
18:45
18:47
02m222.3
Surat
(ST)
19:20
19:25
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:15
20:17
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:45
21:50
065m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:29
22:31
022m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
22:46
22:48
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:55
00:15
0420m480.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
00:28
00:30
112m486.8
Kalol Junction
(KLL)
00:52
00:54
12m507.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
01:46
01:48
12m549.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
03:25
03:28
13m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:28
04:38
11,210m667.1
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
05:20
05:22
112m711
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
05:54
05:56
112m749.8
Falna
(FA)
06:09
06:11
112m766
Rani
(RANI)
06:23
06:25
112m780.4
Somesar
(SOS)
06:43
06:45
112m804.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
07:35
07:40
11,25m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
08:13
08:18
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
08:48
08:51
13m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
09:35
09:50
1115m936.6
Raikabag Palace Junction
(RKB)
09:56
09:58
112m938.6
Gotan
(GOTN)
11:31
11:33
12m1019.7
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
11:53
11:58
15m1039.6
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
12:28
12:30
112m1078.9
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:48
12:53
115m1096.6
Nokha
(NOK)
13:32
13:34
112m1148.3
Deshnoke
(DSO)
14:00
14:02
112m1180.4
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
15:35
destination
131212.4

Ranakpur Express (PT) (14708) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bikaner Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-14708 departs from Borivali at 15:40 and arrives Bikaner Junction at 15:35 on day 1.

14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.