Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BIKANER JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m   32 halts
Distance: 1212 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708 Train

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 BE1 B3 B2 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 BE1 B3 B2 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14708 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 train . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:05
070
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:35
15:40
085m18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
16:35
16:40
015m75.4
Valsad
(BL)
18:10
18:15
025m183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
18:45
18:47
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
19:20
19:25
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:09
20:11
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:45
21:50
065m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:25
22:27
032m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
22:42
22:44
022m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:55
00:15
0420m480.9
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
00:30
00:32
122m486.8
KALOL
(KLL)
00:54
00:56
122m507.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
01:49
01:51
122m549.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
03:25
03:28
123m614.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
04:25
04:35
1210m667.1
Pindwara
(PDWA)
05:10
05:11
1--1m710.8
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
05:39
05:41
112m749.8
FALNA
(FA)
05:53
05:55
112m766
RANI
(RANI)
06:08
06:10
112m780.5
SOMESAR
(SOS)
06:26
06:28
112m804.6
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
07:35
07:40
11,25m832.5
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
08:03
08:08
115m863.5
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
08:54
08:56
122m904.7
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
09:35
09:50
1115m936.6
RAIKA BAGH
(RKB)
09:56
09:58
112m938.6
GOTAN
(GOTN)
11:11
11:13
112m1019.7
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
11:39
11:44
115m1039.6
MARWAR MUNDWA
(MDW)
12:23
12:25
112m1078.9
NAGAUR
(NGO)
12:42
12:47
115m1096.6
NOKHA
(NOK)
13:24
13:26
112m1148.3
DESHNOK
(DSO)
13:56
13:58
112m1180.4
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
15:30
131212.4

Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto BIKANER JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-14708 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 15:40 and arrives BIKANER JN at 15:30 on day 1.

14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. 1212 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BIKANER JN in Ranakpur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations