Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 10m      31 halts
Distance: 1215 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1215 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ranakpur Express (PT) - 14707

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 BE1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Ranakpur Express (PT) ( 14707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B1 B2 B3 BE1 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ranakpur Express (PT)-14707

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707) . Timing of Ranakpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(BKN)
origin
09:30
010
Deshnoke
(DSO)
09:57
09:59
012m32
Nokha
(NOK)
10:25
10:27
012m64.2
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
11:31
11:33
012m133.5
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
12:42
12:47
005m172.8
Gotan
(GOTN)
13:02
13:04
002m192.7
Raikabag Palace Junction
(RKB)
13:58
14:00
002m273.7
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
14:15
14:30
0115m275.7
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
14:59
15:02
003m307.7
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:40
15:45
005m349
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
16:52
16:57
025m379.9
Somesar
(SOS)
17:20
17:22
012m407.8
Rani
(RANI)
17:40
17:42
002m431.9
Falna
(FA)
17:54
17:56
012m446.3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
18:09
18:11
002m462.5
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
18:43
18:45
002m501.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
19:25
19:35
0110m545.2
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
21:33
21:35
002m597.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:38
22:40
002m662.6
Kalol Junction
(KLL)
23:23
23:25
002m704.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
23:44
23:46
002m727.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:35
01:00
125m733.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
01:44
01:46
112m778.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
02:01
02:03
112m797.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:47
02:52
135m833
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:37
03:39
142m903.6
Surat
(ST)
04:37
04:42
125m962.8
Valsad
(BL)
05:54
05:56
132m1031.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:16
06:18
122m1057.6
Palghar
(PLG)
07:23
07:25
122m1139.1
Borivali
(BVI)
08:38
08:40
162m1196.3
(BDTS)
09:40
destination
121214.7

Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1215 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranakpur Express (PT)-14707 departs from Deshnoke at 09:59 and arrives at 09:40 on day 1.

14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.