Shaheed Express (14674) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 20m      55 halts
Distance: 1653 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 20m , Distance: 1653 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Shaheed Express - 14674

Shaheed Express ( 14674 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 AB1 B1 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SPJ

Shaheed Express ( 14674 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 AB1 B1 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SPJ

Time Table of Shaheed Express-14674

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express (14674) . Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
11:55
010
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
022m42.3
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
025m78.5
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
012m99.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
0110m135.5
Doraha
(DOA)
15:00
15:02
022m157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:18
15:19
021m178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
15:27
15:29
012m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
15:40
15:42
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
16:00
16:01
021m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:22
16:24
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
17:00
17:10
0210m249.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
17:43
17:45
032m291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:11
18:13
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
022m358.5
Sonipat Junction
(SNP)
19:15
19:17
012m403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
022m444.2
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
01230m447.1
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
012m467.5
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
22:40
22:42
022m504.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:43
23:45
012m577.8
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
00:37
00:45
138m608.3
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
01:17
01:22
125m635.6
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
02:19
02:24
115m698.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
03:28
03:33
11,25m769.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:10
06:40
1330m934
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
07:23
07:25
132m962.3
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:40
08:45
125m1051.5
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
09:09
09:11
112m1079.4
Babhnan
(BV)
09:36
09:38
122m1109.3
Basti
(BST)
10:17
10:20
133m1139.9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:53
10:55
122m1169.5
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
12:00
12:15
1615m1203.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
12:58
13:00
132m1252.5
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
13:30
13:35
145m1273.2
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
13:44
13:46
1012m1286.1
Mairwa
(MW)
14:01
14:03
122m1300.7
Siwan Junction
(SV)
14:25
14:30
115m1322
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
16:40
16:45
13,45m1383.2
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
17:58
18:00
122m1437.3
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:10
18:15
14,55m1442.7
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
135m1496.5
Dholi
(DOL)
20:01
20:03
112m1521.6
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
21:05
21:35
130m1548.6
Haiaghat
(HYT)
22:04
22:06
112m1570.4
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:25
22:30
115m1581
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
22:55
23:05
1110m1585.8
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
23:12
23:14
112m1592.2
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:21
23:23
12m1598.8
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
23:32
23:37
15m1605.4
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:45
23:47
12m1613.2
Madhubani
(MBI)
00:02
00:07
25m1622.2
Rajnagar
(RJA)
00:15
00:17
22m1632.2
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:27
00:29
22m1641.5
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:15
destination
211653.5

Shaheed Express (14674) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Jaynagar .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1653 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shaheed Express-14674 departs from Beas Junction at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:15 on day 2.

14674 Shaheed Express has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.