Shaheed Express - 14674 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to JAYNAGAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m   55 halts
Distance: 1654 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1654 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Shaheed Express - 14674 Train

Shaheed Express 14674 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 AB1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR SPJ

Shaheed Express 14674 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 AB1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR SPJ

Time Table of Shaheed Express - 14674 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Express 14674 train . Timing of Shaheed Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
11:55
010
Beas
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
022m42.3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
13:10
13:15
025m78.5
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
012m99.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
0110m135.5
DORAHA
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
022m157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
022m178.1
GOVINDGARH
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
022m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
022m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
17:02
17:10
028m249.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
17:45
17:47
022m291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:09
18:11
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
022m358.6
Sonipat
(SNP)
19:14
19:16
012m403.9
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
022m444.3
DELHI
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
01230m447.1
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
01,22m467.5
HAPUR
(HPU)
22:40
22:42
022m504.3
AMROHA
(AMRO)
23:43
23:45
012m577.8
MORADABAD
(MB)
00:32
00:40
138m608.3
RAMPUR
(RMU)
01:12
01:15
123m635.5
BAREILLY
(BE)
02:22
02:25
113m698.6
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
03:30
03:32
11,22m769.3
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
06:10
06:30
1320m933.9
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
07:23
07:25
132m962.2
GONDA JN
(GD)
08:40
08:45
125m1051.4
MANKAPUR JN
(MUR)
09:09
09:11
112m1079.4
BABHNAN
(BV)
09:42
09:44
122m1109.2
BASTI
(BST)
10:17
10:20
133m1139.9
KHALILABAD
(KLD)
10:53
10:55
122m1169.4
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
12:00
12:15
1615m1203.3
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
12:58
13:00
132m1252.4
BHATNI JN
(BTT)
13:30
13:35
145m1273.2
BHATPAR RANI
(BHTR)
13:44
13:46
1012m1286.1
MAIRWA
(MW)
14:01
14:03
122m1300.6
SIWAN JN
(SV)
14:25
14:30
115m1321.9
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
13,415m1383.1
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
17:58
18:00
122m1437.3
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
18:10
18:15
14,55m1442.6
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
135m1496.4
DHOLI
(DOL)
20:02
20:04
112m1521.6
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
1--25m1548.6
HAIAGHAT
(HYT)
21:51
21:53
112m1570.3
LAHERIA SARAI
(LSI)
22:05
22:07
112m1580.9
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
1110m1585.8
KAKARGHATTI
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
112m1592.2
TARSARAI
(TRS)
23:06
23:08
1--2m1598.8
SAKRI JN
(SKI)
23:18
23:20
1--2m1605.4
PANDAUL
(PDW)
23:27
23:29
1--2m1613.3
MADHUBANI
(MBI)
23:42
23:45
1--3m1622.3
RAJANAGAR
(RJA)
23:53
23:55
1--2m1632.2
KHAJAULI
(KJI)
00:05
00:07
2--2m1641.5
JAYNAGAR
(JYG)
01:00
211653.5

Shaheed Express 14674 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto JAYNAGAR.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1654 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shaheed Express-14674 departs from Beas at 12:25 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:00 on day 2.

14674 Shaheed Express train has total 55 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shaheed Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Shaheed Express?

Ans. 1654 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Shaheed Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Shaheed Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Shaheed Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to JAYNAGAR in Shaheed Express train?

Ans. There are 55 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations