Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to JAYNAGAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m   56 halts
Distance: 1671 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1671 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650 Train

Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 AB1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR SPJ

Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 AB1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR SPJ

Time Table of Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 train . Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
11:55
010
Beas
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
022m42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
12:46
12:48
012m63.7
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
022m83.2
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
012m99.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
0110m135.5
DORAHA
(DOA)
15:05
15:07
022m157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:22
15:24
022m178.1
GOVINDGARH
(GVG)
15:32
15:34
022m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
15:45
15:47
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
16:04
16:06
022m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:40
16:42
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
17:02
17:10
038m249.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
17:45
17:47
022m291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:09
18:11
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
022m358.6
Sonipat
(SNP)
19:14
19:16
012m403.9
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
022m444.3
DELHI
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
01330m447.1
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
022m467.5
HAPUR
(HPU)
22:40
22:42
022m504.3
AMROHA
(AMRO)
23:43
23:45
012m577.8
MORADABAD
(MB)
00:32
00:40
118m608.3
RAMPUR
(RMU)
01:12
01:15
123m635.5
BAREILLY
(BE)
02:22
02:25
113m698.6
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
03:30
03:32
122m769.3
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
1410m933.9
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
07:06
07:08
132m962.2
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
08:33
08:38
125m1061.5
AYODHYA
(AY)
08:53
08:55
12,32m1068.5
AKBARPUR
(ABP)
09:46
09:48
122m1122.6
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
10:55
11:20
13,425m1166.5
KHORASON ROAD
(KRND)
11:54
11:56
112m1187.4
AZAMGARH
(AMH)
12:32
12:37
115m1222.4
MUHAMMADABAD
(MMA)
12:56
12:58
112m1244
MAU JN
(MAU)
13:30
13:40
1410m1265.6
INDARA JN
(IAA)
13:51
13:53
112m1273.5
RASRA
(RSR)
14:18
14:20
122m1301.8
BALLIA
(BUI)
15:00
15:05
125m1334.2
SURAIMANPUR
(SIP)
15:48
15:50
112m1371.2
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
13,415m1400.3
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
17:58
18:00
122m1454.5
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
18:10
18:15
14,55m1459.8
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
13,45m1513.7
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
21:05
21:30
1--25m1565.8
HAIAGHAT
(HYT)
21:51
21:53
112m1587.5
LAHERIA SARAI
(LSI)
22:05
22:07
112m1598.2
DARBHANGA JN
(DBG)
22:30
22:40
1410m1603
KAKARGHATTI
(KKHT)
22:48
22:50
112m1609.4
TARSARAI
(TRS)
23:06
23:08
1--2m1616
SAKRI JN
(SKI)
23:18
23:20
112m1622.6
PANDAUL
(PDW)
23:27
23:29
1--2m1630.5
MADHUBANI
(MBI)
23:42
23:45
113m1639.5
RAJANAGAR
(RJA)
23:53
23:55
1--2m1649.4
KHAJAULI
(KJI)
00:05
00:07
2--2m1658.7
JAYNAGAR
(JYG)
01:00
211670.8

Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto JAYNAGAR.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1671 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Saryu Yamuna Express-14650 departs from Beas at 12:25 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 01:00 on day 2.

14650 Saryu Yamuna Express train has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saryu Yamuna Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saryu Yamuna Express?

Ans. 1671 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saryu Yamuna Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saryu Yamuna Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saryu Yamuna Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to JAYNAGAR in Saryu Yamuna Express train?

Ans. There are 56 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations