Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 20m      56 halts
Distance: 1671 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 37h 20m , Distance: 1671 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saryu Yamuna Express - 14650

Saryu Yamuna Express ( 14650 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR UR UR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 AB1 B1 S6 S7 UR UR UR UR UR SLR SPJ

Saryu Yamuna Express ( 14650 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 AB1 B1 S6 S7 UR UR UR UR UR SLR SPJ

Time Table of Saryu Yamuna Express-14650

The table below shows the time schedule of Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) . Timing of Saryu Yamuna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
11:55
010
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
12:23
12:25
022m42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
12:46
12:48
012m63.6
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
13:23
13:25
022m83.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
13:38
13:40
012m99.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
13:58
14:00
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:25
14:35
0110m135.5
Doraha
(DOA)
15:01
15:02
021m157.8
Khanna
(KNN)
15:18
15:19
021m178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
15:27
15:29
012m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
15:40
15:42
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
16:00
16:01
021m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
16:22
16:24
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
17:00
17:10
0210m249.2
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
17:43
17:45
022m291.1
Karnal
(KUN)
18:11
18:13
012m324.3
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
18:42
18:44
022m358.5
Sonipat Junction
(SNP)
19:15
19:17
012m403.9
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
20:03
20:05
022m444.2
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
20:40
21:10
01330m447.1
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
22:00
22:02
022m467.5
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
22:40
22:42
022m504.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
23:43
23:45
012m577.8
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
00:37
00:45
118m608.3
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
01:17
01:22
125m635.6
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
02:19
02:24
115m698.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
03:28
03:33
125m769.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
1410m934
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
07:06
07:08
132m962.3
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
08:33
08:38
125m1061.8
Ayodhya Junction
(AY)
08:53
08:55
132m1068.8
Akbarpur Junction
(ABP)
09:48
09:50
122m1122.8
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
10:55
11:20
1325m1166.8
Khorason Road
(KRND)
11:54
11:56
112m1187.7
Azamgarh
(AMH)
12:32
12:37
115m1222.7
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
12:56
12:58
112m1244.3
Mau Junction
(MAU)
13:30
13:40
1410m1265.9
Indara Junction
(IAA)
13:51
13:53
112m1273.8
Rasra
(RSR)
14:18
14:20
122m1302
Ballia
(BUI)
15:00
15:05
125m1334.4
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
15:48
15:50
12m1371.5
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
16:40
16:55
115m1400.6
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
17:58
18:00
122m1454.8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:10
18:15
14,55m1460.1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
19:35
19:40
13,45m1513.9
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
21:05
21:35
130m1566.1
Haiaghat
(HYT)
22:04
22:06
112m1587.8
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
22:25
22:30
115m1598.4
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
22:55
23:05
1410m1603.3
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
23:12
23:14
112m1609.7
Tarsarai
(TRS)
23:21
23:23
12m1616.3
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
23:32
23:37
115m1622.9
Pandaul
(PDW)
23:45
23:47
12m1630.7
Madhubani
(MBI)
00:02
00:07
215m1639.7
Rajnagar
(RJA)
00:15
00:17
22m1649.6
Khajauli
(KJI)
00:27
00:29
22m1658.9
Jaynagar
(JYG)
01:15
destination
211670.9

Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Jaynagar .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1671 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Saryu Yamuna Express-14650 departs from Beas Junction at 12:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 01:15 on day 2.

14650 Saryu Yamuna Express has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.