Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) - 14613 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to Amritsar Junction

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 5h 0m   7 halts
Distance: 236 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 5h 0m , Distance: 236 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) - 14613 Train

Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR LDH

Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR LDH

Time Table of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) - 14613 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 train . Timing of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
09:00
0--0
RANCHI
(RNC)
21:05
0--0
RANCHI
(RNC)
21:05
0--0
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
16:30
040
MURI
(MURI)
22:18
22:20
0--2m60
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
05:13
05:15
0--2m47
SAHIBZADA ASNGR
(SASN)
16:40
16:42
022m11.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
09:28
09:30
0--2m34.6
MURI
(MURI)
22:18
22:20
0--2m60
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:00
12:05
0--5m166.7
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
23:20
23:30
0--10m112.8
BOKARO STL CITY
(BKSC)
22:50
22:55
0--5m112.8
SATARA
(STR)
07:27
07:30
0--3m180.9
NMDA
(NMDA)
17:13
17:15
0--2m44
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
10:30
10:50
0--20m326.3
SMRL
(SMRL)
17:38
17:39
021m75.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
15:20
15:25
0--5m423.9
GOMOH JN
(GMO)
00:20
00:30
1--10m145.1
GOMOH JN
(GMO)
00:20
00:30
1--10m145.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
17:15
17:20
0--5m547.4
KODERMA
(KQR)
01:39
01:40
1--1m238.6
KODERMA
(KQR)
01:39
01:40
1--1m238.6
DAUND JN
(DD)
12:05
12:30
0--25m401.7
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:20
18:45
04,725m112.3
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
14:00
14:03
0--3m485.8
JAGRAON
(JGN)
19:31
19:33
0--2m152
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
21:15
21:20
0--5m816.4
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
03:10
03:15
1--5m314.8
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
03:10
03:15
1--5m314.8
DEHRI ON SONE
(DOS)
04:26
04:28
1--2m399.9
DEHRI ON SONE
(DOS)
04:26
04:28
1--2m399.9
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
15:45
15:48
0--3m597.4
MOGA
(MOGA)
20:21
20:23
022m181.1
TALWANDI
(TWB)
20:45
20:47
012m204.5
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
06:27
06:47
1--20m520
MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
06:27
06:47
1--20m520
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
02:28
02:30
1--2m1212.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
18:45
18:47
0--2m799.7
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
07:28
07:38
1--10m538
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
04:00
04:05
1--5m1330.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:15
19:25
0--10m823.8
Firozpur Cantt
(FZR)
21:30
0--235.9
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
07:28
07:38
1--10m538
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
10:13
10:15
1--2m681.4
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
10:13
10:15
1--2m681.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:40
07:00
1--20m1518.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
21:22
21:25
0--3m947.4
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
13:10
13:00
1--1430m820.8
Meerut City
(MTC)
08:23
08:25
1--2m1588.4
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:45
02:00
1--15m1222.6
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
13:10
1--820.8
Roorkee
(RK)
10:48
10:50
1--2m1727.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
05:58
06:10
1--12m1514.6
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
11:49
1--1769.4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
07:40
07:42
1--2m1612.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:05
09:10
1--5m1730.3
DELHI SAFDARJNG
(DSJ)
13:00
13:05
1--5m1923.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
16:10
16:15
1--5m2133.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:00
18:05
1--5m2246.8
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
19:08
19:13
1--5m2303.8
Beas
(BEAS)
19:49
19:50
1--1m2340.1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
20:45
1--2382.3

Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto Amritsar Junction.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 236 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)-14613 departs from RANCHI at 21:05 and arrives Amritsar Junction at 20:45 on day 1.

14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?

Ans. 236 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to Amritsar Junction in Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations