Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14311) Train Schedule

Bareilly Junction to Bhuj
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 32h 0m      44 halts
Distance: 1545 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 32h 0m , Distance: 1545 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ( 14311 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ADI

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) ( 14311 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ADI

Time Table of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)-14311

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14311) . Timing of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
origin
06:00
040
Milak
(MIL)
06:38
06:40
02m39.9
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
07:03
07:08
035m63.1
Amroha
(AMRO)
08:35
08:37
022m120.9
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
09:45
09:50
015m194.4
Pilkhua
(PKW)
10:01
10:03
012m205.6
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
10:48
10:50
032m231.2
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
11:30
11:45
0615m251.5
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:01
12:03
012m255.9
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
12:18
12:20
012m265.6
Palam
(PM)
12:26
12:28
022m269.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
12:40
12:42
012m282.7
Garhi Harsaru Junction
(GHH)
12:52
12:54
02m292.6
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
13:09
13:11
012m312.7
Rewari Junction
(RE)
13:50
13:52
012m334
Khairthal
(KRH)
14:26
14:28
022m381.9
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
14:49
14:52
023m408.5
Malakhera
(MKH)
15:09
15:10
011m427.9
Rajgarh
(RHG)
15:23
15:25
012m444.7
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
15:45
15:50
025m469.4
Dausa
(DO)
16:10
16:12
012m498.1
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
16:55
16:57
012m548.7
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
17:03
17:05
022m554.2
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
17:20
17:30
0210m559.6
Phulera Junction
(FL)
18:10
18:12
02m614.2
Naraina
(NRI)
18:21
18:23
02m624.7
Kishangarh
(KSG)
18:54
18:56
012m665.5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
20:05
20:15
0210m694.3
Beawar
(BER)
20:57
20:59
02m746.6
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
22:21
22:26
025m834.3
Falna
(FA)
23:33
23:35
012m900.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:10
01:25
1215m999.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
02:42
02:47
125m1052.3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
03:55
03:57
112m1117.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:15
06:45
11030m1185.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
07:41
07:43
132m1251.1
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
08:46
08:48
12m1316.6
Halvad
(HVD)
09:17
09:19
112m1348
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
09:56
09:58
122m1394
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
10:55
10:57
112m1433.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
11:12
11:14
112m1449.2
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
12:00
12:25
1125m1486.2
Adipur Junction
(AI)
12:33
12:35
12m1495.2
Anjar
(AJE)
12:45
12:47
112m1502.4
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
14:00
destination
121544.5

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14311) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bareilly Junction station and runs upto Bhuj .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1545 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)-14311 departs from Milak at 06:40 and arrives Bhuj at 14:00 on day 1.

14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.