Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311 Train Schedule

BAREILLY to BHUJ

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 25m   45 halts
Distance: 1544 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 25m , Distance: 1544 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311 Train

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ADI

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN GEN SLR ADI

Time Table of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) - 14311 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 train . Timing of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BAREILLY

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BAREILLY
(BE)
06:35
040
MILAK
(MIL)
07:10
07:11
021m39.9
RAMPUR
(RMU)
07:33
07:36
023m63.1
AMROHA
(AMRO)
08:50
08:52
01,22m120.9
HAPUR
(HPU)
09:55
09:57
012m194.4
PILKHUA
(PKW)
10:08
10:10
012m205.6
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:50
10:52
03,42m231.2
DELHI
(DLI)
11:40
11:50
04,610m251.5
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
12:06
12:08
012m255.9
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
12:23
12:25
012m265.6
PALAM
(PM)
12:31
12:33
01,22m269.4
GURGAON
(GGN)
12:45
12:47
012m282.6
GARHI HARSARU
(GHH)
12:57
12:59
022m292.5
PATAUDI ROAD
(PTRD)
13:14
13:16
012m312.6
REWARI
(RE)
13:50
13:52
01,32m333.9
KHAIRTHAL
(KRH)
14:29
14:30
021m381.8
ALWAR
(AWR)
14:52
14:55
01,23m408.4
MALAKHERA
(MKH)
15:08
15:10
012m427.8
RAJGARH
(RHG)
15:23
15:25
012m444.6
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
15:45
15:50
02,35m469.3
DAUSA
(DO)
16:08
16:10
012m498
GETOR JAGATPURA
(GTJT)
16:43
16:45
012m548.6
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
16:50
16:53
023m554.1
JAIPUR
(JP)
17:20
17:30
02,410m559.5
PHULERA JN
(FL)
18:10
18:12
02,42m614.2
NARAINA
(NRI)
18:21
18:23
022m624.6
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
18:55
18:57
022m668.9
AJMER
(AII)
20:05
20:15
02,410m694.2
BEAWAR
(BER)
20:56
20:58
012m746.5
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
21:45
21:47
022m812.9
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
22:13
22:15
022m834.2
FALNA
(FA)
23:11
23:13
012m900.7
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
01:13
01:23
1210m999.6
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
02:42
02:47
125m1052.2
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
03:48
03:50
11,32m1117
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:25
06:55
16,830m1185.8
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
07:53
07:55
11,32m1251
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
08:58
09:00
122m1316.5
HALVAD
(HVD)
09:30
09:32
112m1347.9
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
10:05
10:07
122m1394
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
10:57
10:59
112m1433.2
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
11:15
11:17
112m1449.1
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
12:00
12:25
11,325m1486.2
ADIPUR
(AI)
12:33
12:35
122m1495.1
ANJAR
(AJE)
12:51
12:53
112m1502.3
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
14:00
121544.4

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14311 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BAREILLY station and runs upto BHUJ.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)-14311 departs from MILAK at 07:11 and arrives BHUJ at 14:00 on day 1.

14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ans. 1544 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BAREILLY to BHUJ in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations