Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258 Train Schedule

New Delhi to VARANASI JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 17h 0m   32 halts
Distance: 792 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 792 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258 Train

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 train . Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:35
070
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
12:15
12:17
01,22m24.9
PILKHUA
(PKW)
12:42
12:44
022m50.4
GARHMUKTESAR
(GMS)
13:28
13:30
012m91.7
GAJRAULA JN
(GJL)
13:50
13:52
012m112.3
AMROHA
(AMRO)
14:15
14:17
012m135.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
15:02
15:10
018m165.7
RAMPUR
(RMU)
15:42
15:44
012m192.9
BAREILLY
(BE)
16:47
16:50
013m256
PITAMBARPUR
(PMR)
17:08
17:10
012m275.9
TILHAR
(TLH)
17:39
17:41
012m308.1
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
18:10
18:12
012m326.7
ANJHI SHAHABAD
(AJI)
18:37
18:39
012m357.3
HARDOI
(HRI)
19:04
19:06
032m389.5
BALAMU JN
(BLM)
19:32
19:34
012m422.6
SANDILA
(SAN)
19:52
19:54
012m442.8
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
21:05
21:20
0415m491.3
BACHHRAWAN
(BCN)
22:10
22:12
012m538.6
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
23:10
23:18
038m569.2
JAIS
(JAIS)
23:41
23:43
012m598
GAURIGANJ
(GNG)
23:58
00:01
013m615.9
AMETHI
(AME)
00:12
00:14
112m629.3
ANTU
(ANTU)
00:31
00:32
121m643.5
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
01:05
01:10
125m664.3
DANDUPUR
(DND)
01:24
01:25
111m678.3
BADSHAHPUR
(BSE)
01:51
01:53
122m700.7
JANGHAI JN
(JNH)
02:08
02:10
112m717.4
SURIAWAN
(SAW)
02:28
02:30
122m732.6
BHADOHI
(BOY)
02:43
02:45
112m748
PARSIPUR
(PRF)
02:54
02:56
112m756.4
SEWAPURI
(SWPR)
03:18
03:20
112m769.8
CHAUKHANDI
(CHH)
03:33
03:35
112m776.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
04:35
18792.4

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto VARANASI JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 792 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)-14258 departs from Ghaziabad at 12:17 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:35 on day 1.

14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?

Ans. 792 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to VARANASI JN in Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations