Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) (14258) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Varanasi Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 17h 0m      32 halts
Distance: 792 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 792 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) - 14258

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ( 14258 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) ( 14258 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)-14258

The table below shows the time schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) (14258) . Timing of Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:35
070
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
12:18
12:20
022m24.9
Pilkhua
(PKW)
12:45
12:47
022m50.5
Garhmuktesar
(GMS)
13:28
13:30
012m91.7
Gajraula Junction
(GJL)
13:51
13:53
012m112.3
Amroha
(AMRO)
14:14
14:16
012m135.2
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
15:00
15:08
018m165.7
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
15:38
15:40
012m192.9
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
16:37
16:40
013m256
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
16:58
17:00
012m275.9
Tilhar
(TLH)
17:28
17:30
012m308.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
18:00
18:03
013m326.7
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
18:32
18:34
012m357.4
Hardoi
(HRI)
19:00
19:02
032m389.6
Balamau Junction
(BLM)
19:31
19:33
012m422.6
Sandila
(SAN)
19:54
19:56
012m442.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:35
21:50
0415m491.3
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
22:47
22:49
012m538.7
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
23:25
23:30
035m569.2
Jais
(JAIS)
23:53
23:55
012m598
GauriGanj
(GNG)
00:10
00:12
112m615.9
Amethi
(AME)
00:24
00:26
112m629.3
Antu
(ANTU)
00:38
00:40
122m640.1
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
01:05
01:10
125m664.4
Dandupur
(DND)
01:24
01:25
111m678.4
Badshahpur
(BSE)
02:02
02:04
122m700.7
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
02:24
02:26
112m717.5
Suriawan
(SAW)
02:53
02:55
122m732.7
Bhadohi
(BOY)
03:08
03:10
112m748
Parsipur
(PRF)
03:19
03:21
112m756.5
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
03:40
03:42
112m769.9
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
03:53
03:55
112m776.6
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
04:35
destination
18792.5

Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) (14258) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Varanasi Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 792 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)-14258 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 12:20 and arrives Varanasi Junction at 04:35 on day 1.

14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.