Padmavat Express (14208) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 30m      14 halts
Distance: 660 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 660 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Padmavat Express - 14208

Padmavat Express ( 14208 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GN GN GN SLR

Padmavat Express ( 14208 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GN GN GN SLR

Time Table of Padmavat Express-14208

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavat Express (14208) . Timing of Padmavat Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
19:50
090
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
20:32
20:34
022m20.4
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
21:12
21:14
022m57.2
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
23:05
23:15
0110m161.2
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
23:41
23:43
022m188.4
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
00:40
00:43
113m251.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:47
01:49
112m322.2
Hardoi
(HRI)
02:33
02:35
132m385.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:20
04:30
1210m486.8
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
05:20
05:22
112m534.1
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
06:05
06:15
1310m564.7
Jais
(JAIS)
06:47
06:49
112m593.5
GauriGanj
(GNG)
07:04
07:06
112m611.4
Amethi
(AME)
07:21
07:23
112m624.8
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
08:20
destination
13659.9

Padmavat Express (14208) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Pratapgarh Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Padmavat Express-14208 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 20:34 and arrives Pratapgarh Junction at 08:20 on day 1.

14208 Padmavat Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.