Padmavat Express - 14208 Train Schedule

DELHI to PRATAPGARH JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 30m   14 halts
Distance: 660 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 30m , Distance: 660 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Padmavat Express - 14208 Train

Padmavat Express 14208 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GN GN GN SLR

Padmavat Express 14208 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GN GN GN SLR

Time Table of Padmavat Express - 14208 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavat Express 14208 train . Timing of Padmavat Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
19:50
090
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:32
20:34
01,22m20.4
HAPUR
(HPU)
21:16
21:18
022m57.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:05
23:10
015m161.2
RAMPUR
(RMU)
23:42
23:44
022m188.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
00:45
00:53
118m251.5
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
02:01
02:03
112m322.2
HARDOI
(HRI)
02:49
02:51
132m385
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
04:35
04:50
1215m486.8
BACHHRAWAN
(BCN)
05:42
05:44
112m534.1
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
06:18
06:23
135m564.7
JAIS
(JAIS)
06:47
06:49
112m593.4
GAURIGANJ
(GNG)
07:04
07:06
112m611.4
AMETHI
(AME)
07:21
07:23
112m624.8
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
08:20
13659.8

Padmavat Express 14208 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto PRATAPGARH JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 660 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Padmavat Express-14208 departs from Ghaziabad at 20:34 and arrives PRATAPGARH JN at 08:20 on day 1.

14208 Padmavat Express train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Padmavat Express?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Padmavat Express?

Ans. 660 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Padmavat Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Padmavat Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Padmavat Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to PRATAPGARH JN in Padmavat Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations