Delhi Faizabad Express (14206) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 55m      9 halts
Distance: 615 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 615 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206

Delhi Faizabad Express ( 14206 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Delhi Faizabad Express ( 14206 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Delhi Faizabad Express-14206

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Faizabad Express (14206) . Timing of Delhi Faizabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
18:25
0100
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
19:05
19:07
02m20.4
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
19:47
19:49
02m57.2
Rampur Junction
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
02m188.4
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
23:49
23:52
013m251.5
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
00:55
00:57
112m322.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:45
04:00
1215m486.8
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
04:40
04:42
12m515.2
Daryabad
(DYD)
05:33
05:35
12m553.4
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
07:20
destination
13614.7

Delhi Faizabad Express (14206) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Faizabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 615 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Faizabad Express-14206 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 19:07 and arrives Faizabad Junction at 07:20 on day 1.

14206 Delhi Faizabad Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.