Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206 Train Schedule

DELHI to FAIZABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 55m   9 halts
Distance: 614 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 614 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206 Train

Delhi Faizabad Express 14206 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Delhi Faizabad Express 14206 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Delhi Faizabad Express - 14206 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Faizabad Express 14206 train . Timing of Delhi Faizabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
18:25
0100
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:05
19:07
01,22m20.4
HAPUR
(HPU)
19:45
19:47
0--2m57.2
RAMPUR
(RMU)
22:38
22:40
0--2m188.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
23:55
00:03
018m251.5
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
01:08
01:10
112m322.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
03:45
04:00
1215m486.8
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
04:40
04:42
1--2m515.1
DARYABAD
(DYD)
05:33
05:35
1--2m553.3
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
07:20
13614.4

Delhi Faizabad Express 14206 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto FAIZABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 614 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Faizabad Express-14206 departs from Ghaziabad at 19:07 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 07:20 on day 1.

14206 Delhi Faizabad Express train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Faizabad Express?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Faizabad Express?

Ans. 614 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Faizabad Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Faizabad Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Faizabad Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to FAIZABAD JN in Delhi Faizabad Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations