Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m   34 halts
Distance: 1287 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m , Distance: 1287 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018 Train

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 train . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
16:25
010
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
01,22m12.6
PILKHUA
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
0--2m38.2
AMROHA
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
012m122.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
19:35
19:43
048m153.4
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
20:35
20:38
0--3m197.3
AONLA
(AO)
21:28
21:30
022m239.4
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
012m332.9
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:14
00:17
133m395.7
ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
132m491.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:10
02:45
1335m497.5
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
04:20
04:22
1--2m525.8
RUDAULI
(RDL)
05:21
05:23
1--2m587.1
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
06:15
06:20
1--5m625.1
AYODHYA
(AY)
06:36
06:38
1--2m632.1
GOSHAINGANJ
(GGJ)
07:08
07:10
1--2m663.8
AKBARPUR
(ABP)
07:31
07:33
1--2m686.2
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
08:15
08:17
1--2m730.1
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
08:45
08:50
135m763.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
10:30
10:40
1510m821.1
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
10:48
10:50
112m824.3
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
11:20
11:22
122m856.2
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
11:55
12:00
125m895.8
YUSUFPUR
(YFP)
12:18
12:20
112m915.5
BALLIA
(BUI)
13:05
13:10
1--5m960.5
SURAIMANPUR
(SIP)
13:46
13:48
1--2m997.6
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
14:55
15:10
1--15m1026.7
DIGHWARA
(DGA)
15:45
15:47
122m1057.3
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
16:18
16:20
12,42m1080.9
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
16:30
16:35
125m1086.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1330m1140
RUSD
(RUSD)
18:50
18:52
1--2m1181.7
SITAMARHI
(SMI)
19:25
19:30
1--5m1204.6
BGU
(BGU)
19:56
19:58
1--2m1233.6
RAXUAL JN
(RXL)
22:10
1--1287

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto RAXUAL JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1287 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)-14018 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:08 and arrives RAXUAL JN at 22:10 on day 1.

14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. 1287 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN in Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations