Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) (14018) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 35m      34 halts
Distance: 1287 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1287 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) - 14018

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ( 14018 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) ( 14018 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)-14018

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) (14018) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
010
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:03
17:05
022m12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:30
17:32
02m38.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:42
18:44
012m122.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
19:30
19:38
048m153.4
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
20:35
20:40
05m197.2
Aonla
(AO)
21:36
21:38
022m239.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:29
23:32
013m332.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:22
00:27
135m395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
02:59
03:00
131m491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:25
03:45
1320m497.4
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
04:20
04:22
12m525.8
Rudauli
(RDL)
05:21
05:23
12m587.1
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
06:15
06:23
18m625.3
Ayodhya Junction
(AY)
06:39
06:41
12m632.3
GoshainGanj
(GGJ)
07:08
07:10
12m664
Akbarpur Junction
(ABP)
07:33
07:35
12m686.3
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
08:15
08:17
12m730.2
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
08:45
08:50
135m763.7
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
10:30
10:40
1510m821.2
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:48
10:50
112m824.5
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
11:20
11:22
122m856.4
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
11:55
12:00
125m895.9
Yusufpur
(YFP)
12:18
12:20
112m915.7
Ballia
(BUI)
13:05
13:10
15m960.7
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
13:46
13:48
12m997.7
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
14:55
15:10
115m1026.9
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:42
15:44
122m1057.5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
16:17
16:19
12,42m1081.1
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
16:30
16:35
125m1086.4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1330m1140.2
Runni Saidpur
(RUSD)
18:52
18:54
12m1181.8
Sitamarhi Junction
(SMI)
19:25
19:30
15m1204.7
Bairgania
(BGU)
19:56
19:58
112m1234
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
22:00
destination
11287.3

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) (14018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Raxaul Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1287 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)-14018 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and arrives Raxaul Junction at 22:00 on day 1.

14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.