Sadbhavana Express (14016) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 5m      33 halts
Distance: 1229 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1229 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sadbhavana Express - 14016

Sadbhavana Express ( 14016 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express ( 14016 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express-14016

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (14016) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
00
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:03
17:05
012m12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:30
17:32
02m38.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:42
18:44
012m122.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
19:30
19:38
08m153.4
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
20:35
20:40
015m197.2
Aonla
(AO)
21:36
21:38
022m239.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:27
23:29
012m332.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:22
00:27
135m395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
03:02
03:04
132m491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:25
03:35
1610m497.4
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
05:26
05:28
112m586.4
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:48
05:50
112m605.3
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
06:18
06:20
132m636.9
Lambhua
(LBA)
06:38
06:39
111m658.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
07:25
07:27
112m722.6
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
1615m780.3
Varanasi City
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
112m783.6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
122m815.4
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
115m855
Yusufpur
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
112m874.7
Ballia
(BUI)
12:22
12:27
15m919.7
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
12m956.8
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
115m985.9
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:02
15:04
122m1016.5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
16:03
16:05
12,42m1040.1
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
125m1045.4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1330m1099.2
Motipur
(MTR)
18:37
18:39
112m1125.3
Mehsi
(MAI)
18:53
18:55
112m1138.7
Chakia
(CAA)
19:09
19:11
112m1147.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
19:41
19:46
15m1179.4
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
20:10
20:30
1120m1200
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
21:30
destination
11229.2

Sadbhavana Express (14016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Raxaul Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express-14016 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and arrives Raxaul Junction at 21:30 on day 1.

14016 Sadbhavana Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.