Sadbhavana Express - 14016 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m   34 halts
Distance: 1229 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m , Distance: 1229 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sadbhavana Express - 14016 Train

Sadbhavana Express 14016 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 SE1 GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express 14016 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 SE1 GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express - 14016 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express 14016 train . Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
16:25
010
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
012m12.6
PILKHUA
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
0--2m38.2
AMROHA
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
012m122.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
19:35
19:43
0--8m153.4
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
20:35
20:38
013m197.3
AONLA
(AO)
21:28
21:30
022m239.4
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
012m332.9
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:14
00:17
133m395.7
ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
132m491.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:10
02:20
1610m497.5
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
04:19
04:21
112m586.5
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
05:01
05:03
112m605.5
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
06:08
06:10
132m637
LAMBHUA
(LBA)
06:33
06:34
111m658.9
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
07:21
07:23
112m722.8
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
1615m780.3
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
112m783.6
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
122m815.5
NANDGANJ
(NDJ)
10:20
10:22
112m837.2
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
115m855
YUSUFPUR
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
112m874.7
BALLIA
(BUI)
12:21
12:26
125m919.7
SURAIMANPUR
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
112m956.8
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
1215m985.9
DIGHWARA
(DGA)
15:03
15:05
122m1016.6
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
16:03
16:05
122m1040.1
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
145m1045.4
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1330m1099.2
MOTIPUR
(MTR)
18:38
18:40
112m1125.4
MEHSI
(MAI)
18:51
18:53
112m1138.8
CHAKIA
(CAA)
19:01
19:03
112m1147.3
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
(BMKI)
19:33
19:36
113m1179.4
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
20:00
20:20
1120m1200.1
RAXUAL JN
(RXL)
22:10
1--1229.3

Sadbhavana Express 14016 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto RAXUAL JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express-14016 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:08 and arrives RAXUAL JN at 22:10 on day 1.

14016 Sadbhavana Express train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. 1229 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN in Sadbhavana Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations