Sadbhavana Express - 14014 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 13h 45m   13 halts
Distance: 637 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
MONSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 13h 45m , Distance: 637 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sadbhavana Express - 14014 Train

Sadbhavana Express 14014 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Sadbhavana Express 14014 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express - 14014 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express 14014 train . Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
16:25
0--0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
01,22m12.6
PILKHUA
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
0--2m38.2
AMROHA
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
012m122.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
19:35
19:43
0--8m153.4
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
20:35
20:38
013m197.3
AONLA
(AO)
21:28
21:30
022m239.4
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
012m332.9
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:14
00:17
133m395.7
ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
132m491.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:10
02:20
1310m497.5
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
04:19
04:21
112m586.5
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
05:01
05:03
112m605.5
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
06:10
13637

Sadbhavana Express 14014 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto SULTANPUR.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 637 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express-14014 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:08 and arrives SULTANPUR at 06:10 on day 1.

14014 Sadbhavana Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. 637 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANPUR in Sadbhavana Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations