Sadbhavana Express (14014) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 5m      13 halts
Distance: 637 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
MONSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 637 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Sadbhavana Express - 14014

Sadbhavana Express ( 14014 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Sadbhavana Express ( 14014 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express-14014

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (14014) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
00
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:03
17:05
012m12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:30
17:32
02m38.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:42
18:44
012m122.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
19:30
19:38
08m153.4
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
20:30
20:40
0110m197.2
Aonla
(AO)
21:36
21:38
022m239.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:27
23:29
012m332.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:27
00:32
135m395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
02:59
03:00
131m491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:25
03:35
1310m497.4
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
05:26
05:28
112m586.4
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:48
05:50
112m605.3
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
06:30
destination
13636.9

Sadbhavana Express (14014) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sultanpur Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 637 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express-14014 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and arrives Sultanpur Junction at 06:30 on day 1.

14014 Sadbhavana Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.