Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) - 14008 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m   31 halts
Distance: 1246 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 45m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) - 14008 Train

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) - 14008 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 train . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
16:25
010
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:06
17:08
01,22m12.6
PILKHUA
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
0--2m38.2
AMROHA
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
012m122.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
19:35
19:43
0--8m153.4
CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
20:35
20:38
013m197.3
AONLA
(AO)
21:28
21:30
022m239.4
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
23:28
23:30
012m332.9
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:14
00:17
133m395.7
ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
01:48
01:50
132m491.5
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:10
02:20
1310m497.5
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
04:21
04:23
112m586.5
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
05:01
05:03
112m605.5
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
06:08
06:10
132m637
LAMBHUA
(LBA)
06:33
06:34
111m658.9
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
07:21
07:23
112m722.8
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
15,615m780.3
VARANASI CITY
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
132m783.6
AUNRIHAR JN
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
122m815.5
GHAZIPUR CITY
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
115m855
YUSUFPUR
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
112m874.7
BALLIA
(BUI)
12:20
12:26
1--6m919.7
SURAIMANPUR
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
1--2m956.8
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
1--15m985.9
DIGHWARA
(DGA)
15:03
15:05
122m1016.6
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
16:03
16:05
122m1040.1
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
145m1045.4
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1330m1099.2
RUSD
(RUSD)
18:50
18:52
1--2m1140.9
SITAMARHI
(SMI)
19:25
19:30
1--5m1163.8
BGU
(BGU)
19:56
19:58
1--2m1192.8
RAXUAL JN
(RXL)
22:10
111246.2

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto RAXUAL JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)-14008 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:08 and arrives RAXUAL JN at 22:10 on day 1.

14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Ans. 1246 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAXUAL JN in Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations