Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) (14008) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 35m      31 halts
Distance: 1246 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
TUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1246 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) - 14008

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) ( 14008 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) ( 14008 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS SLR MFP

Time Table of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)-14008

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) (14008) . Timing of Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
16:25
00
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:03
17:05
052m12.6
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:30
17:32
02m38.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:42
18:44
012m122.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
19:30
19:38
08m153.4
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
20:35
20:40
015m197.2
Aonla
(AO)
21:36
21:38
022m239.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
23:29
23:32
013m332.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:22
00:27
135m395.7
Alamnagar
(AMG)
02:59
03:00
131m491.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:25
03:35
1310m497.4
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
05:26
05:28
112m586.4
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
05:48
05:50
112m605.3
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
06:18
06:20
132m636.9
Lambhua
(LBA)
06:38
06:39
111m658.8
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
07:25
07:27
112m722.6
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
09:00
09:15
1515m780.3
Varanasi City
(BCY)
09:24
09:26
112m783.6
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
09:58
10:00
122m815.4
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:50
10:55
115m855
Yusufpur
(YFP)
11:13
11:15
112m874.7
Ballia
(BUI)
12:20
12:26
16m919.7
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
12:57
12:59
12m956.8
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
14:10
14:25
115m985.9
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:02
15:04
122m1016.5
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
16:03
16:05
12,42m1040.1
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
16:15
16:20
135m1045.4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
17:45
18:15
1130m1099.2
Runni Saidpur
(RUSD)
18:52
18:54
12m1140.8
Sitamarhi Junction
(SMI)
19:25
19:30
15m1163.7
Bairgania
(BGU)
19:56
19:58
112m1193.1
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
22:00
destination
11246.3

Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) (14008) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Raxaul Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)-14008 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and arrives Raxaul Junction at 22:00 on day 1.

14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.