New Delhi Malda Town Express - 14004 Train Schedule

New Delhi to MALDA TOWN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 50m   21 halts
Distance: 1425 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1425 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of New Delhi Malda Town Express - 14004 Train

New Delhi Malda Town Express 14004 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

New Delhi Malda Town Express 14004 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi Malda Town Express - 14004 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Malda Town Express 14004 train . Timing of New Delhi Malda Town Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:00
0140
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
01,25m24.9
MORADABAD
(MB)
21:02
21:10
048m165.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
1310m491.3
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
04:01
04:06
135m569.2
GAURIGANJ
(GNG)
04:40
04:41
111m615.9
AMETHI
(AME)
04:53
04:55
112m629.3
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
05:40
05:45
125m664.3
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
08:05
08:15
1510m792.4
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:13
09:28
1--15m810.5
BUXAR
(BXR)
10:55
10:57
112m904.4
ARA
(ARA)
11:41
11:43
112m972.9
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
12:50
13:00
1110m1021.9
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
13:17
13:19
1--2m1031.8
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
16:35
16:45
1510m1145
ABHAIPUR
(AHA)
17:11
17:12
111m1168
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
17:50
17:55
115m1190.1
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
19:10
19:20
1110m1243.2
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
21:05
21:10
115m1317
BARHARWA JN
(BHW)
22:18
22:20
122m1371.4
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
22:40
22:45
125m1389.5
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
23:50
1--1424.7

New Delhi Malda Town Express 14004 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto MALDA TOWN.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1425 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Malda Town Express-14004 departs from Ghaziabad at 18:51 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 on day 1.

14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi Malda Town Express?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Malda Town Express?

Ans. 1425 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Malda Town Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Malda Town Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Malda Town Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to MALDA TOWN in New Delhi Malda Town Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations