New Delhi Malda Town Express (14004) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Malda Town
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 50m      20 halts
Distance: 1424 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1424 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi Malda Town Express - 14004

New Delhi Malda Town Express ( 14004 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR

New Delhi Malda Town Express ( 14004 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi Malda Town Express-14004

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Malda Town Express (14004) . Timing of New Delhi Malda Town Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
18:00
0140
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
025m24.9
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
21:05
21:15
0410m165.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
1310m491.3
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
04:01
04:06
135m569.2
GauriGanj
(GNG)
04:40
04:41
111m615.9
Amethi
(AME)
04:53
04:55
112m629.3
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
05:40
05:45
125m664.4
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
08:05
08:15
1510m792.5
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
09:13
09:28
115m810.6
Buxar
(BXR)
10:45
10:47
112m904.2
Ara Junction
(ARA)
11:40
11:42
112m972.7
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
12:50
13:00
1110m1021.7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:35
16:45
1510m1144.8
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:11
17:12
111m1167.8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
17:50
17:55
115m1189.9
Bhagalpur Junction
(BGP)
19:10
19:20
1110m1243
Sahibganj
(SBG)
21:05
21:10
115m1316.8
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
22:18
22:20
122m1371.2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
22:40
22:45
125m1389.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:50
destination
11424.4

New Delhi Malda Town Express (14004) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Malda Town .It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1424 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Malda Town Express-14004 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 18:51 and arrives Malda Town at 23:50 on day 1.

14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.