Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484 Train Schedule

DELHI to MALDA TOWN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m   61 halts
Distance: 1463 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1463 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484 Train

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR HCP HCP

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR HCP HCP

Time Table of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 train . Timing of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
21:40
070
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
022m20.4
KHURJA JN
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
032m83
HATHRAS JN
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
115m156.6
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
01:42
01:50
138m204.5
FIROZABAD
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
125m221.1
SHIKOHABAD JN
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
125m240.9
ETAWAH
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
135m296.3
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
1710m435.7
UNNAO JN
(ON)
06:07
06:09
132m453.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
07:20
07:40
1420m507.6
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
08:20
08:22
1--2m536
DARYABAD
(DYD)
08:53
08:55
1--2m574.2
RUDAULI
(RDL)
09:13
09:15
1--2m597.2
SOHWAL
(SLW)
09:33
09:35
1--2m620
FAIZABAD JN
(FD)
09:55
10:00
1--5m635.2
A N DEV NAGAR
(ACND)
10:09
10:11
112m637.8
AYODHYA
(AY)
10:20
10:22
11,22m642.3
GOSHAINGANJ
(GGJ)
10:49
10:51
1--2m674
AKBARPUR
(ABP)
11:07
11:09
1--2m696.3
MALIPUR
(MLPR)
11:25
11:26
1--1m715.2
SHAHGANJ JN
(SHG)
11:49
11:53
1--4m740.2
JAUNPUR JN
(JNU)
12:34
12:40
116m773.6
ZAFARABAD JN
(ZBD)
12:49
12:50
1--1m780
JALALGANJ
(JLL)
13:15
13:16
1--1m792
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
1815m831.2
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
1--15m849.3
ZAMANIA
(ZNA)
17:00
17:02
112m893.5
DILDARNAGAR JN
(DLN)
17:15
17:17
11,22m907
BHADAURA
(BWH)
17:24
17:26
112m915
GAHMAR
(GMR)
17:35
17:37
112m922.8
CHAUSA
(CSA)
17:47
17:49
122m932.3
BUXAR
(BXR)
18:00
18:05
115m943.2
DUMRAON
(DURE)
18:17
18:19
112m959.6
RAGHUNATHPUR
(RPR)
18:32
18:34
132m975.8
BANAHI
(BYN)
18:43
18:45
122m984.4
BIHIYA
(BEA)
18:53
18:55
112m990.3
ARA
(ARA)
19:15
19:20
115m1011.7
BIHTA
(BTA)
19:43
19:45
112m1033.7
DANAPUR
(DNR)
20:05
20:15
1110m1051
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
20:50
21:00
1210m1060.7
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
142m1063.3
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
21:22
21:24
112m1070.6
FATWA
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1082.5
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
112m1105.8
BARH
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
1--2m1123.9
MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
115m1149.6
BARHIYA
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
112m1167.4
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
255m1183.8
ABHAIPUR
(AHA)
00:33
00:34
2--1m1206.8
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
00:57
01:07
2110m1228.9
BARIARPUR
(BUP)
01:19
01:20
221m1240
SULTANGANJ
(SGG)
01:41
01:42
211m1257.8
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
02:07
02:17
2--10m1282
SABAUR
(SBO)
02:27
02:28
211m1289.5
KAHALGAON
(CLG)
02:54
02:55
211m1312
PIRPAINTI
(PPT)
03:23
03:24
2--1m1332.3
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
215m1355.8
TINPAHAR JN
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
221m1393.6
BARHARWA JN
(BHW)
05:20
05:24
224m1410.3
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
05:44
05:49
225m1428.3
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
07:05
2--1463.5

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) 13484 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto MALDA TOWN.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1463 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Faizabad)-13484 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:26 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 07:05 on day 2.

13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. 1463 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to MALDA TOWN in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 61 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations