Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (13484) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 30m      61 halts
Distance: 1464 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1464 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Farakka Express (via Faizabad) - 13484

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ( 13484 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC A1 B1 B2 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) ( 13484 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC A1 B1 B2 GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Farakka Express (via Faizabad)-13484

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (13484) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(DLI)
origin
21:40
070
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
022m20.3
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
23:14
23:17
033m83
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
105m156.5
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
01:45
01:53
138m204.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:06
02:08
122m221.1
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
02:28
02:30
122m240.9
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
03:14
03:16
132m296.3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:30
05:45
1715m435.7
Unnao Junction
(ON)
06:07
06:09
132m453.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:20
07:45
1425m507.6
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
08:20
08:22
102m536
Daryabad
(DYD)
08:53
08:55
102m574.2
Rudauli
(RDL)
09:13
09:15
102m597.3
Sohwal
(SLW)
09:33
09:35
102m620.2
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
09:55
10:00
105m635.5
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
(ACND)
10:09
10:11
102m638
Ayodhya Junction
(AY)
10:20
10:22
112m642.5
GoshainGanj
(GGJ)
10:49
10:51
102m674.2
Akbarpur Junction
(ABP)
11:09
11:11
102m696.5
Malipur
(MLPR)
11:24
11:26
102m715.5
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
11:49
11:53
104m740.4
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
12:34
12:39
115m773.9
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
12:48
12:50
102m780.3
JalalGanj
(JLL)
13:15
13:17
102m792.3
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
1815m831.6
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
16:10
16:25
1015m849.7
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:01
17:03
102m893.9
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
17:16
17:18
102m907.4
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:23
17:25
102m915.3
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:32
17:34
102m923.4
Chausa
(CSA)
17:43
17:45
102m932.7
Buxar
(BXR)
17:58
18:03
115m943.6
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:14
18:16
102m959.9
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:28
18:30
102m975.9
Banahi
(BYN)
18:38
18:40
102m984.8
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:47
18:49
102m990.7
Ara Junction
(ARA)
19:06
19:11
115m1012.1
Bihta
(BTA)
19:25
19:27
102m1034.1
Danapur
(DNR)
19:55
20:05
1110m1051.4
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:42
20:52
1210m1061.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
(RJPB)
20:59
21:01
142m1063.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:14
21:16
112m1071
Fatuha Junction
(FUT)
21:34
21:36
102m1083.2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
22:01
22:05
104m1106.5
Barh
(BARH)
22:34
22:36
102m1124.6
Mokama Junction
(MKA)
22:58
23:03
115m1150.3
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:18
23:20
102m1168.1
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
255m1184.5
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:31
00:33
202m1207.6
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
00:56
01:06
2110m1229.6
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:17
01:19
222m1240.6
SultanGanj
(SGG)
01:38
01:40
202m1258.6
Bhagalpur Junction
(BGP)
02:05
02:15
2010m1282.7
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:23
02:25
202m1290.2
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
02:48
02:50
212m1312.7
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:12
03:14
202m1333
Sahibganj
(SBG)
04:00
04:05
215m1356.6
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
04:50
04:52
222m1394.3
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
05:32
05:36
224m1411
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
05:56
06:01
225m1429
(MLDT)
07:10
destination
201464.1

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (13484) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1464 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Faizabad)-13484 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 22:26 and arrives at 07:10 on day 2.

13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.