Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express (13430) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Malda Town
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 40m      21 halts
Distance: 1412 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1412 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express - 13430

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express ( 13430 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GN GN GN SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express ( 13430 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GN GN GN SLR

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express-13430

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express (13430) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
17:10
050
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
022m12.6
Hapur Junction
(HPU)
18:28
18:30
022m49.4
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
22:57
23:00
03m243.8
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:56
00:58
132m377.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:40
02:50
1510m479
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
04:40
04:45
135m556.9
Amethi
(AME)
05:42
05:44
112m617
Pratapgarh Junction
(PBH)
06:18
06:23
125m652.1
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
08:50
09:00
1610m780.2
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
09:58
10:08
110m798.3
Ara Junction
(ARA)
11:54
11:56
112m960.4
Danapur
(DNR)
12:30
12:32
112m999.7
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
13:50
14:00
1310m1009.4
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
14:46
14:48
12m1054.5
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
15:27
15:29
112m1106.4
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
155m1132.5
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:48
16:49
11m1155.5
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
17:21
17:26
115m1177.6
Bhagalpur Junction
(BGP)
18:45
18:50
115m1230.7
Sahibganj
(SBG)
20:30
20:35
115m1304.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:50
destination
11412.2

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express (13430) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Malda Town .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1412 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express-13430 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:47 and arrives Malda Town at 23:50 on day 1.

13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.