Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express - 13430 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 40m   21 halts
Distance: 1412 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1412 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express - 13430 Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GN GN GN SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN GN S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GN GN GN SLR

Time Table of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express - 13430 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 train . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
17:10
050
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:45
17:47
022m12.6
HAPUR
(HPU)
18:28
18:30
022m49.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
22:57
23:00
0--3m243.7
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:53
00:55
132m377.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:40
02:50
1510m479
RAE BARELI JN
(RBL)
04:40
04:45
135m556.9
AMETHI
(AME)
05:42
05:44
112m617
PRATAPGARH JN
(PBH)
06:18
06:23
125m652
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
08:50
09:00
1610m780.1
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:58
10:08
1--10m798.2
ARA
(ARA)
11:58
12:00
112m960.6
DANAPUR
(DNR)
12:30
12:32
112m999.9
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
13:10
13:20
1310m1009.6
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
14:05
14:07
1--2m1054.7
HATHIDAH JN
(HTZ)
15:08
15:10
112m1106.6
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
155m1132.7
ABHAIPUR
(AHA)
16:48
16:49
1--1m1155.8
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
17:21
17:26
115m1177.8
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
18:45
18:50
115m1230.9
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
20:30
20:35
115m1304.8
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
23:50
1--1412.4

Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express 13430 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto MALDA TOWN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1412 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express-13430 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:47 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50 on day 1.

13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express?

Ans. 1412 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN in Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations