Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) Train Schedule

Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m      59 halts
Distance: 1422 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1422 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ( 13414 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC A1 B1 B2 GS GS GS GS SLR

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) ( 13414 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC A1 B1 B2 GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)-13414

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) . Timing of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Old Delhi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
origin
21:40
0100
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
012m20.4
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
23:17
23:20
033m83
Hathras Junction
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
115m156.6
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
01:42
01:50
138m204.6
Firozabad
(FZD)
02:05
02:07
122m221.1
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
02:28
02:30
122m241
Etawah Junction
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
135m296.3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:30
05:45
1615m435.7
Unnao Junction
(ON)
06:07
06:09
12m453.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:20
07:45
1425m507.7
Haidergarh
(HGH)
08:48
08:49
11m564.4
AkbarGanj
(AKJ)
09:27
09:29
112m581.4
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
10:09
10:11
112m596.7
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
10:33
10:34
11m615.6
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
11:05
11:10
115m647.1
Lambhua
(LBA)
11:31
11:32
111m669
Koiripur
(KEPR)
11:47
11:48
111m686.3
HarpalGanj
(HRPG)
11:57
11:58
111m696.8
Sri Krishna Nagar
(SKN)
12:06
12:07
111m705
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
12:31
12:35
114m732.8
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
12:49
12:50
11m739.2
JalalGanj
(JLL)
13:13
13:16
13m751.2
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
15:00
15:20
15,820m790.5
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
16:08
16:23
1115m808.6
Zamania
(ZNA)
17:00
17:02
12m852.5
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
17:15
17:17
11,22m866
Bhadaura
(BWH)
17:23
17:25
12m874
Gahmar
(GMR)
17:33
17:35
12m881.8
Chausa
(CSA)
17:44
17:46
12m891.3
Buxar
(BXR)
17:57
18:02
115m902.2
Dumraon
(DURE)
18:13
18:15
12m918.6
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
18:28
18:30
12m934.8
Banahi
(BYN)
18:38
18:40
12m943.4
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:47
18:49
12m949.3
Ara Junction
(ARA)
19:06
19:11
115m970.7
Bihta
(BTA)
19:28
19:30
112m992.7
Danapur
(DNR)
19:45
19:55
1110m1010
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:20
20:30
1210m1019.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
(RJPB)
20:40
20:42
142m1022.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:53
20:55
112m1029.6
Fatuha Junction
(FUT)
21:04
21:06
12m1041.5
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
21:41
21:45
14m1064.8
Barh
(BARH)
22:00
22:02
12m1082.9
Mokama
(MKA)
22:22
22:27
115m1108.6
Barhiya
(BRYA)
23:06
23:08
12m1126.4
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
255m1142.8
Abhaipur
(AHA)
00:33
00:34
221m1165.8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
00:57
01:07
2110m1187.9
Bariarpur
(BUP)
01:19
01:20
221m1199
SultanGanj
(SGG)
01:41
01:42
211m1216.8
Bhagalpur Junction
(BGP)
02:07
02:17
210m1241
Sabaur
(SBO)
02:27
02:28
211m1248.5
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
02:54
02:55
211m1271
Pirpainti
(PPT)
03:23
03:24
21m1291.3
Sahibganj
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
215m1314.8
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
221m1352.6
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
05:20
05:24
224m1369.3
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
05:44
05:49
225m1387.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:05
destination
251422.5

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (13414) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Junction station and runs upto Malda Town .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1422 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)-13414 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 22:26 and arrives Malda Town at 07:05 on day 2.

13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.