Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414 Train Schedule

DELHI to MALDA TOWN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m   59 halts
Distance: 1423 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 25m , Distance: 1423 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414 Train

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR HCP HCP

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS GS SLR HCP HCP

Time Table of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) - 13414 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 train . Timing of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI
(DLI)
21:40
0100
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:24
22:26
01,22m20.4
KHURJA JN
(KRJ)
23:17
23:19
032m83
HATHRAS JN
(HRS)
00:28
00:33
115m156.6
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
01:42
01:50
138m204.5
FIROZABAD
(FZD)
02:05
02:10
125m221.1
SHIKOHABAD JN
(SKB)
02:30
02:35
125m240.9
ETAWAH
(ETW)
03:11
03:16
135m296.3
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
1610m435.7
UNNAO JN
(ON)
06:07
06:09
12,32m453.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
07:20
07:40
1420m507.6
HAIDERGARH
(HGH)
08:48
08:49
121m564.4
AKBARGANJ
(AKJ)
09:12
09:13
111m581.7
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
09:26
09:28
112m596.7
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
09:53
09:54
111m615.6
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
11:00
11:05
115m647.1
LAMBHUA
(LBA)
11:27
11:29
112m669
KOIRIPUR
(KEPR)
11:44
11:45
111m686.2
HARPALGANJ
(HRPG)
11:54
11:55
111m696.8
SRIKRISHN NAGAR
(SKN)
12:03
12:04
111m705
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
12:29
12:33
114m732.9
ZAFARABAD JN
(ZBD)
12:49
12:50
1--1m739.2
JALALGANJ
(JLL)
13:13
13:16
1--3m751.2
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15,815m790.4
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:08
16:23
1--15m808.5
ZAMANIA
(ZNA)
17:00
17:02
112m852.8
DILDARNAGAR JN
(DLN)
17:15
17:17
11,22m866.2
BHADAURA
(BWH)
17:24
17:26
112m874.2
GAHMAR
(GMR)
17:35
17:37
112m882
CHAUSA
(CSA)
17:47
17:49
122m891.5
BUXAR
(BXR)
18:00
18:05
115m902.4
DUMRAON
(DURE)
18:17
18:19
112m918.8
RAGHUNATHPUR
(RPR)
18:32
18:34
132m935
BANAHI
(BYN)
18:43
18:45
122m943.6
BIHIYA
(BEA)
18:53
18:55
112m949.5
ARA
(ARA)
19:15
19:20
115m970.9
BIHTA
(BTA)
19:43
19:45
112m992.9
DANAPUR
(DNR)
20:05
20:15
11,210m1010.2
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
20:50
21:00
1210m1020
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR
(RJPB)
21:11
21:13
142m1022.5
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
21:22
21:34
1112m1029.8
FATWA
(FUT)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1041.8
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
22:05
22:07
1--2m1065
BARH
(BARH)
22:19
22:21
1--2m1083.1
MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
22:43
22:48
115m1108.9
BARHIYA
(BRYA)
23:05
23:07
11,22m1126.6
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
00:05
00:10
255m1143
ABHAIPUR
(AHA)
00:33
00:34
221m1166.1
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
00:57
01:07
2110m1188.1
BARIARPUR
(BUP)
01:19
01:20
221m1199.2
SULTANGANJ
(SGG)
01:41
01:42
211m1217.1
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
02:07
02:17
2310m1241.2
SABAUR
(SBO)
02:27
02:28
211m1248.7
KAHALGAON
(CLG)
02:54
02:55
211m1271.2
PIRPAINTI
(PPT)
03:23
03:24
211m1291.5
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
04:06
04:11
215m1315.1
TINPAHAR JN
(TPH)
04:42
04:43
221m1352.8
BARHARWA JN
(BHW)
05:20
05:24
224m1369.5
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
05:44
05:49
225m1387.6
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
07:05
251422.7

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI station and runs upto MALDA TOWN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)-13414 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:26 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 07:05 on day 2.

13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train has total 59 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Ans. 1423 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI to MALDA TOWN in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 59 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations