Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 40m      88 halts
Distance: 1633 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 40m , Distance: 1633 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express ( 13120 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L SLR RMS GS GS GS B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS SLR

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express ( 13120 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR RMS GS GS GS B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express-13120

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) . Timing of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
18:15
00
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
015m12.6
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
21:05
21:15
010m153.4
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:41
00:43
132m377.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
1310m479
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
04:58
05:00
132m618.5
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
08:20
08:40
1420m761.9
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
09:33
09:48
115m780
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
10:12
10:14
112m797.9
Zamania
(ZNA)
10:32
10:34
112m823.9
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
10:47
10:52
115m837.4
Bhadaura
(BWH)
10:58
11:00
112m845.4
Gahmar
(GMR)
11:08
11:10
112m853.2
Chausa
(CSA)
11:28
11:30
112m862.7
Buxar
(BXR)
11:41
11:43
112m873.6
Dumraon
(DURE)
11:54
11:56
112m890
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
12:04
12:06
112m897.5
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
12:14
12:16
112m906.2
Banahi
(BYN)
12:24
12:26
112m914.8
Bihiya
(BEA)
12:33
12:35
132m920.6
Karisath
(KRS)
12:45
12:47
112m932.2
Ara Junction
(ARA)
12:58
13:03
115m942.1
Kulharia
(KUA)
13:10
13:12
12m952
Koelwar
(KWR)
13:22
13:24
112m955.6
Pali A
(PAIL)
13:27
13:29
122m958.1
Bihta
(BTA)
13:35
13:37
112m964
Sadisopur
(SDE)
13:43
13:45
112m968.6
Neora
(NEO)
13:55
13:57
112m975.6
Danapur
(DNR)
14:50
15:00
1110m981.4
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
15:04
15:06
122m985.1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
15:50
16:00
1210m991.1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
(RJPB)
16:10
16:12
142m993.7
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
16:16
16:18
112m997.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:24
16:26
112m1000.9
Fatuha Junction
(FUT)
16:36
16:38
12m1012.9
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
16:45
16:46
11m1018.1
Khusropur
(KOO)
16:50
16:52
12m1021.3
Karauta
(KWO)
16:59
17:01
12m1027.2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
17:34
17:36
112m1036.2
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
17:42
17:44
12m1045.2
Barh
(BARH)
17:56
17:58
112m1054.3
Punarakh
(PHK)
18:07
18:09
12m1064.5
Mor
(MOR)
18:58
19:00
12m1072.7
Mokama
(MKA)
19:09
19:14
115m1080
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
19:19
19:21
112m1088.1
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:31
19:33
12m1097.8
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
19:48
19:50
112m1112.9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
20:45
20:55
1410m1114.2
Kajra
(KJH)
21:12
21:13
11m1130.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
21:23
21:24
111m1137.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
21:36
21:37
111m1147.4
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
21:45
21:46
11m1152.8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
22:00
22:10
11,310m1159.3
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
22:19
22:20
111m1165.4
Bariarpur
(BUP)
22:28
22:29
111m1170.4
SultanGanj
(SGG)
22:50
22:51
111m1188.2
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
23:05
23:06
11m1198.3
Murarpur
(MPY)
23:15
23:16
11m1203.6
Nathnagar
(NAT)
23:23
23:24
11m1208.5
Bhagalpur Junction
(BGP)
23:40
23:55
1215m1212.3
Sabaur
(SBO)
00:04
00:05
21m1219.8
Ghoga
(GGA)
00:23
00:24
21m1232.6
Ekchari
(EKC)
00:33
00:34
211m1238.1
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
00:42
00:43
211m1242.3
Bikram Shila
(BKSL)
00:55
00:56
21m1250.4
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
01:05
01:06
21m1253.8
Pirpainti
(PPT)
01:18
01:19
21m1262.7
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
01:30
01:31
231m1271.2
Sahibganj
(SBG)
02:05
02:10
215m1286.2
Taljhari
(TLJ)
02:35
02:36
21m1314.3
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
02:49
02:50
221m1324
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
03:35
03:40
225m1340.6
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
03:54
03:55
211m1354.7
Pakur
(PKR)
04:06
04:08
222m1366.7
Rajgram
(RJG)
04:25
04:26
221m1377.3
Murarai
(MRR)
04:44
04:45
231m1388.9
Chatra
(CTR)
04:54
04:55
231m1396.6
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
05:06
05:08
222m1405.3
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
05:39
05:54
2115m1419.4
Mallarpur
(MLV)
06:06
06:07
221m1431.9
Sainthia Junction
(SNT)
06:27
06:29
242m1447.2
Ahmadpur Junction
(AMP)
06:41
06:42
221m1460.5
Prantik
(PNE)
06:59
07:00
221m1475.8
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
07:08
07:13
225m1479.9
Guskara
(GKH)
07:30
07:31
211m1498.9
Barddhaman Junction
(BWN)
08:32
08:56
2624m1531.8
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
10:14
10:16
222m1620.3
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
10:38
10:40
242m1629.8
Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:55
destination
291633.4

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13120) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sealdah .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1633 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express-13120 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 18:51 and arrives Sealdah at 10:55 on day 2.

13120 Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.