Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SEALDAH

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 40m   88 halts
Distance: 1634 km
Avg Speed: 40 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 40h 40m , Distance: 1634 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120 Train

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L SLR GS GS GS B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 train has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express - 13120 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 train . Timing of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
18:15
030
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
18:46
18:51
01,25m12.6
MORADABAD
(MB)
21:02
21:10
018m153.4
HARDOI
(HRI)
00:39
00:42
133m377.2
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
1310m479
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
04:38
04:40
132m618.5
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
08:25
08:40
1415m761.8
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:33
09:48
1115m779.9
SAKALDIHA
(SLD)
10:12
10:14
112m798.2
ZAMANIA
(ZNA)
10:32
10:34
112m824.1
DILDARNAGAR JN
(DLN)
10:47
10:52
115m837.6
BHADAURA
(BWH)
10:59
11:01
112m845.6
GAHMAR
(GMR)
11:09
11:11
112m853.4
CHAUSA
(CSA)
11:20
11:22
122m862.9
BUXAR
(BXR)
11:42
11:44
112m873.8
DUMRAON
(DURE)
11:55
11:57
112m890.2
TWINING GANJ
(TWG)
12:05
12:07
112m897.7
RAGHUNATHPUR
(RPR)
12:15
12:17
132m906.4
BANAHI
(BYN)
12:25
12:27
122m915
BIHIYA
(BEA)
12:34
12:36
112m920.9
KARISATH
(KRS)
12:46
12:48
112m932.5
ARA
(ARA)
13:00
13:05
115m942.3
KULHARIA
(KUA)
13:13
13:15
112m952.2
KOELWAR
(KWR)
13:20
13:22
122m955.8
PAIL
(PAIL)
13:27
13:29
122m958.3
BIHTA
(BTA)
13:35
13:37
112m964.3
SADISOPUR
(SDE)
13:43
13:45
112m968.8
NEORA
(NEO)
13:55
13:57
112m975.8
DANAPUR
(DNR)
15:05
15:15
1110m981.6
PHULWANI SHARIF
(PWS)
15:25
15:27
122m985.3
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
16:00
16:10
1210m991.3
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR
(RJPB)
16:20
16:22
142m993.9
GULZARBAGH
(GZH)
16:27
16:29
112m998.1
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
16:36
16:38
112m1001.2
FATWA
(FUT)
16:49
16:51
1--2m1013.1
HARDAS BIGHA
(HDE)
16:57
16:59
112m1018.3
KHUSROPUR
(KOO)
17:04
17:06
112m1021.6
KARAUTA
(KWO)
17:14
17:16
112m1027.4
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
17:30
17:32
112m1036.4
ATHMAL GOLA
(ATL)
17:39
17:41
112m1045.4
BARH
(BARH)
17:51
17:53
112m1054.5
PUNARAKH
(PHK)
18:03
18:05
1--2m1064.7
MOR
(MOR)
18:23
18:25
1--2m1072.9
MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
18:56
19:01
115m1080.2
HATHIDAH JN
(HTZ)
19:08
19:10
112m1088.3
BARHIYA
(BRYA)
19:28
19:30
1--2m1098
LUCKEESARAI JN
(LKR)
19:48
19:50
112m1113.1
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
20:45
20:55
1410m1114.4
KAJRA
(KJH)
21:12
21:13
1--1m1130.4
ABHAIPUR
(AHA)
21:23
21:24
111m1137.5
DHARHARA
(DRH)
21:36
21:37
111m1147.6
DASHARATHPUR
(DRTP)
21:45
21:46
121m1153.1
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
22:00
22:10
11,310m1159.5
RATANPUR
(RPUR)
22:19
22:20
111m1165.7
BARIARPUR
(BUP)
22:28
22:29
121m1170.6
SULTANGANJ
(SGG)
22:50
22:51
111m1188.4
AKBARNAGAR
(AKN)
23:05
23:06
1--1m1198.6
MURARPUR
(MPY)
23:15
23:16
1--1m1203.8
NATHNAGAR
(NAT)
23:23
23:24
111m1208.8
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
23:45
23:55
1210m1212.6
SABAUR
(SBO)
00:04
00:05
2--1m1220.1
GHOGA
(GGA)
00:23
00:24
2--1m1232.8
EKCHARI
(EKC)
00:33
00:34
211m1238.3
KAHALGAON
(CLG)
00:42
00:43
211m1242.6
BIKRAM SHILA HALT
(BKSL)
00:55
00:56
2--1m1250.6
SHIVANARAYANPUR
(SVRP)
01:05
01:06
2--1m1254
PIRPAINTI
(PPT)
01:18
01:19
2--1m1262.9
MIRZA CHEUKI
(MZC)
01:30
01:31
231m1271.4
SAHIBGANJ JN
(SBG)
02:05
02:10
215m1286.5
TALJHARI
(TLJ)
02:35
02:36
2--1m1314.6
TINPAHAR JN
(TPH)
02:49
02:50
221m1324.2
BARHARWA JN
(BHW)
03:35
03:40
225m1340.9
KOTALPUKUR
(KLP)
03:54
03:55
211m1354.9
PAKAUR
(PKR)
04:06
04:08
222m1366.9
RAJGRAM
(RJG)
04:25
04:26
221m1377.5
MURARAI
(MRR)
04:44
04:45
231m1389.2
CHATRA
(CTR)
04:54
04:55
231m1396.8
NALHATI JN
(NHT)
05:06
05:08
222m1405.6
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
05:39
05:54
2115m1419.6
MALLARPUR
(MLV)
06:01
06:02
221m1432.1
SAINTHIA
(SNT)
06:22
06:24
242m1447.5
AHMADPUR JN
(AMP)
06:36
06:37
221m1460.8
PRANTIK
(PNE)
06:54
06:55
221m1476.1
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
07:03
07:08
225m1480.1
GUSKARA
(GKH)
07:25
07:26
211m1499.2
BURDWAN
(BWN)
08:51
08:56
265m1532
DAKHINESWAR
(DAKE)
10:14
10:16
222m1620.6
BIDHAN NAGAR
(BNXR)
10:38
10:40
242m1630.1
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
10:55
29C,81633.7

Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto SEALDAH.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express-13120 departs from Ghaziabad at 18:51 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:55 on day 2.

13120 Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express train has total 88 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Ans. 40 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Ans. 1634 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SEALDAH in Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express train?

Ans. There are 88 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations