Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) (12990) Train Schedule

Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m      21 halts
Distance: 1039 km
Avg Speed: 60 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 20m , Distance: 1039 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) - 12990

Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) ( 12990 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) ( 12990 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT)-12990

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) (12990) . Timing of Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
origin
19:20
010
Beawar
(BER)
20:04
20:06
012m52.3
Sojat Road
(SOD)
20:53
20:55
012m118.7
Rani
(RANI)
22:13
22:15
012m192
Falna
(FA)
22:25
22:27
022m206.5
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:59
23:01
012m222.7
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
23:44
23:46
012m261.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
1110m305.4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
12m358
Chhapi
(CHP)
02:07
02:09
112m374.2
Unjha
(UJA)
02:39
02:41
112m401.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
03:03
03:05
12m422.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1620m553.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:00
06:01
111m598.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:20
06:21
111m617.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:02
07:07
115m651.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
07:55
07:57
142m722.4
Surat
(ST)
08:45
08:50
135m781.5
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
122m811.3
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m850.5
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
173m1015.2
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:40
destination
161038.8

Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) (12990) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Junction station and runs upto Dadar Western .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1039 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT)-12990 departs from Beawar at 20:06 and arrives Dadar Western at 12:40 on day 1.

12990 Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.