Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) - 12989 Train Schedule

Mumbai Dadar Western to AJMER

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 40m   21 halts
Distance: 978 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 40m , Distance: 978 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) - 12989 Train

Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) - 12989 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 train . Timing of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
14:35
050
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
063m23.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
022m188.3
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
015m257.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:10
19:12
032m316.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
035m387
ANAND JN
(ANND)
20:52
20:54
032m421.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
21:09
21:11
022m440.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m486.1
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
23:43
23:45
012m554.9
UNJHA
(UJA)
00:05
00:07
122m576.6
CHHAPI
(CHP)
00:39
00:41
112m603.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
01:50
01:55
115m619.7
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
1210m672.3
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:28
03:30
1--2m716
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
03:58
04:00
112m755
FALNA
(FA)
04:13
04:15
122m771.2
RANI
(RANI)
04:27
04:29
112m785.6
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
05:30
05:32
112m837.7
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
05:48
05:50
112m859
BEAWAR
(BER)
07:06
07:08
112m925.3
AJMER
(AII)
08:15
11977.7

Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Dadar Western station and runs upto AJMER.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)-12989 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 15:06 and arrives AJMER at 08:15 on day 1.

12989 Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 978 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Western to AJMER in Dadar Ajmer SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations