Dadar Ajmer SF Express (12989) Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 40m      21 halts
Distance: 978 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 17h 40m , Distance: 978 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Dadar Ajmer SF Express - 12989

Dadar Ajmer SF Express ( 12989 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Dadar Ajmer SF Express ( 12989 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Dadar Ajmer SF Express-12989

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Ajmer SF Express (12989) . Timing of Dadar Ajmer SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
14:35
060
Borivali
(BVI)
15:04
15:06
062m23.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
022m188.3
Surat
(ST)
18:19
18:24
015m257.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:09
19:10
031m316.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:10
20:15
035m387
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:50
20:52
022m421.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:07
21:09
022m440.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m486.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:44
23:45
011m554.9
Unjha
(UJA)
00:03
00:05
122m576.6
Chhapi
(CHP)
00:37
00:39
12m603.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:50
01:55
15m619.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
1210m672.3
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
03:38
03:40
112m716.2
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
04:08
04:10
112m755
Falna
(FA)
04:23
04:25
122m771.2
Rani
(RANI)
04:38
04:40
112m785.6
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
05:40
05:42
112m837.7
Sojat Road
(SOD)
06:01
06:03
112m859
Beawar
(BER)
07:06
07:08
112m925.3
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
08:15
destination
11977.7

Dadar Ajmer SF Express (12989) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Ajmer Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Ajmer SF Express-12989 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Ajmer Junction at 08:15 on day 1.

12989 Dadar Ajmer SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.