Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12975 Train Schedule

MYSORE JN to JAIPUR

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 43h 45m   40 halts
Distance: 2481 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 43h 45m , Distance: 2481 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12975 Train

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 GEN SLR GTL

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 GEN SLR GTL

Time Table of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) - 12975 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 train . Timing of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MYSORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
10:30
040
MANDYA
(MYA)
11:08
11:10
022m44.6
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
12:55
13:00
055m137.6
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
15:04
15:05
021m248.2
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
16:55
17:00
015m327.7
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
17:29
17:30
011m361
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
19:15
19:30
0615m446.5
DHONE
(DHNE)
20:43
20:45
02,32m515.1
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
21:52
21:54
022m569.2
GADWAL
(GWD)
22:59
23:00
021m624.6
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
00:10
00:12
122m699.8
JADCHERLA
(JCL)
00:24
00:25
111m717.4
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
02:00
02:10
1110m805.7
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
04:20
04:22
112m943.4
MANCHERAL
(MCI)
05:34
05:35
111m1050.2
BELAMPALLI
(BPA)
05:54
05:55
111m1069.9
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
06:24
06:25
111m1108.6
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
07:50
08:00
1410m1178.4
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
08:19
08:20
121m1192.2
HINGANGHAT
(HGT)
09:23
09:24
111m1277.6
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
09:59
10:00
1--1m1310.7
NAGPUR
(NGP)
11:05
11:15
1110m1386.9
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
12:37
12:38
121m1491.4
BETUL
(BZU)
14:04
14:05
121m1578.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
15:55
16:00
115m1685.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:18
16:20
112m1703.3
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
17:23
17:25
132m1770.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:55
18:05
1210m1777.2
BAIRAGARH
(BIH)
18:36
18:38
112m1787.4
SEHORE
(SEH)
18:57
18:59
112m1815.7
SHUJALPUR
(SJP)
19:35
19:37
112m1857.4
BERCHHA
(BCH)
20:13
20:15
122m1900.5
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
21:25
21:35
1110m1960.6
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:45
23:10
1225m2016.1
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
23:27
23:28
121m2056.2
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:14
00:15
221m2107.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:38
00:39
221m2141.1
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:55
02:00
215m2241.5
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:40
04:00
2320m2349.4
DURGAPURA
(DPA)
05:45
05:46
211m2473.8
JAIPUR
(JP)
06:15
232481.2

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MYSORE JN station and runs upto JAIPUR.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2481 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)-12975 departs from MANDYA at 11:10 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:15 on day 2.

12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2481 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MYSORE JN to JAIPUR in Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations