Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (12975) Train Schedule

Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 43h 55m      40 halts
Distance: 2464 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 43h 55m , Distance: 2464 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mysuru Jaipur SF Express - 12975

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ( 12975 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 GEN SLR GTL

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express ( 12975 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 A1 A2 HA1 GEN SLR GTL

Time Table of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express-12975

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (12975) . Timing of Mysuru Jaipur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
origin
10:20
040
Mandya
(MYA)
10:58
11:00
022m44.6
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
12:45
13:00
0515m137.6
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:04
15:05
021m248.2
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
16:55
17:00
015m327.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:29
17:30
011m361
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
19:15
19:30
0615m428.9
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
20:45
20:50
035m497.5
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
21:52
21:54
022m551.5
Gadwal Junction
(GWD)
22:59
23:00
021m606.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
00:10
00:12
122m682.1
Jadcherla
(JCL)
00:24
00:25
111m699.8
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
02:00
02:10
1110m788
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
04:20
04:22
112m925.8
Manchiryal
(MCI)
05:34
05:35
111m1032.6
Bellampalli
(BPA)
05:54
05:55
111m1052.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
06:24
06:25
111m1090.9
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
07:50
08:00
1410m1160.8
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:19
08:20
121m1174.5
Hinganghat
(HGT)
09:23
09:24
111m1259.9
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
09:59
10:00
11m1293
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
11:05
11:15
1110m1369.2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:37
12:38
121m1473.7
Betul
(BZU)
14:04
14:05
121m1560.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
15:55
16:00
115m1667.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:18
16:20
112m1685.7
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
17:23
17:25
132m1753.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:55
18:05
1210m1759.5
Bairagarh
(BIH)
18:34
18:36
112m1769.7
Sehore
(SEH)
18:56
18:58
112m1798.1
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:34
19:36
112m1839.7
Berchha
(BCH)
20:12
20:14
122m1882.8
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
21:25
21:35
1110m1942.9
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:45
23:10
1225m1998.4
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
23:37
23:38
121m2038.5
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:15
00:16
221m2090.2
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:39
00:40
221m2123.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:45
01:55
2110m2223.9
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:40
04:00
2320m2331.7
Durgapura
(DPA)
05:45
05:46
211m2456.1
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
06:15
destination
232463.6

Mysuru Jaipur SF Express (12975) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Junction (Mysore) station and runs upto Jaipur Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mysuru Jaipur SF Express-12975 departs from Mandya at 11:00 and arrives Jaipur Junction at 06:15 on day 2.

12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.