Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express - 12972 Train Schedule

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m   19 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express - 12972 Train

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express 12972 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express 12972 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express - 12972 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express 12972 train . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
18:30
010
BHAVANAGAR PARA
(BVP)
18:38
18:39
011m2.8
SIHOR GUJARAT
(SOJN)
18:58
18:59
021m20.5
DHOLA JN
(DLJ)
19:28
19:30
022m49.4
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
20:02
20:04
012m92.3
RANPUR
(RUR)
20:24
20:25
011m114.5
LIMBDI
(LM)
20:46
20:47
011m140.8
JORAWARNAGAR JN
(JVN)
21:05
21:06
011m164.8
SURENDRANAGAR G
(SRGT)
21:11
21:12
011m167.4
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
22:28
22:30
022m232.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
0619m298.1
NADIAD JN
(ND)
00:44
00:46
112m343.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
01:04
01:06
142m362.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:47
01:52
125m396.8
Surat
(ST)
03:45
03:50
125m526.5
Valsad
(BL)
04:41
04:43
132m595.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:03
05:05
122m621.7
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
07:50
07:52
182m760.2
Andheri
(ADH)
08:11
08:13
182m772.6
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:35
16778.6

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express 12972 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express-12972 departs from BHAVANAGAR PARA at 18:39 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:35 on day 1.

12972 Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express?

Ans. 779 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations