Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972) Train Schedule

Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m      18 halts
Distance: 779 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 779 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express - 12972

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express ( 12972 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express ( 12972 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express-12972

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972) . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
origin
18:35
010
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
18:43
18:44
01m2.8
Sihor Junction
(SOJN)
19:01
19:03
022m20.5
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
19:31
19:32
021m49.4
Botad Junction
(BTD)
20:06
20:08
012m92.3
Ranpur
(RUR)
20:28
20:29
01m114.5
Limbdi
(LM)
20:50
20:51
011m140.8
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
21:09
21:10
011m167.4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
22:28
22:30
022m232.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
0619m298.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
00:44
00:46
112m343.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
01:04
01:06
112m362.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:47
01:52
135m396.8
Surat
(ST)
03:45
03:50
125m526.5
Valsad
(BL)
04:41
04:43
132m595.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:03
05:05
122m621.7
Borivali
(BVI)
07:55
07:57
182m760.2
Andheri
(ADH)
08:16
08:18
182m772.6
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:40
destination
13778.6

Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (12972) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhavnagar Terminus station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 779 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express-12972 departs from Bhavnagar Para at 18:44 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 08:40 on day 1.

12972 Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.